Invited groups |
2018Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational 2018 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Published by
Result: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2018 10:09 PM
2018 Engineer Invitational - 1/26/2018
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Event 2 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 18:55.85 2017 Camille Blaisdell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Camille Blaisdell SR Rose-Hulman 19:02.62 10
2 Laura Neumayer JR Bellarmine 19:30.76 8
3 Emma Ross SR Rose-Hulman 19:35.20 6
4 Rachel Shubella SO Rose-Hulman 19:40.43 5
5 Annelise Cassidy SR Rose-Hulman 19:41.25 4
6 Shelbi Dishman SR Bellarmine 19:53.11 3
7 Caroline Collins FR Bellarmine 20:37.57 2
Event 3 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 55-02.25 2013 Nate Subbert
SRC Records: * 20.10m 2014 Akil Mills, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dillon Pruett SR Bellarmine 16.14m 52-11.50 10
FOUL 15.77m 15.39m 16.14m
2 Josh Himes SR Rose-Hulman 15.78m 51-09.25 8
15.53m FOUL FOUL 15.78m
3 Nathan Schrader SO Rose-Hulman 15.66m 51-04.50 6
15.04m 15.50m 15.66m 15.54m
4 Nathan Adams SR Franklin 15.35m 50-04.50 5
FOUL FOUL 14.53m 15.35m
5 Eric Fiacable JR Rose-Hulman 14.90m 48-10.75 4
FOUL 14.38m FOUL 14.90m
6 Jacob Sofronko SR Hanover 14.04m 46-00.75 3
12.97m 13.75m 14.00m 14.04m
7 Jacob Steinmetz SO Thomas More 13.72m 45-00.25 2
13.72m FOUL 12.74m 12.86m
8 Erik Hobbs SO Rose-Hulman 13.53m 44-04.75 1
13.43m 12.97m 13.53m 13.06m
9 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m FOUL 12.72m 13.03m
10 Gaven Hill SO Wabash 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m FOUL
11 Kyler Perez SO Hanover 12.69m 41-07.75
12.07m 12.05m 12.23m 12.69m
12 Jonah Yates FR Rose-Hulman 12.34m 40-06.00
11.89m 11.84m 12.34m 11.94m
13 Kordell Prescott SO Wabash 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m 11.41m FOUL 11.34m
14 Dalton Long SO Millikin 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL 11.16m 11.21m 11.17m
15 Mason Gaskins FR Wabash 11.15m 36-07.00
10.47m 11.15m 10.68m 10.48m
16 Brandon Peck FR Wabash 11.12m 36-05.75
10.34m 10.64m FOUL 11.12m
17 Nick Coultas JR Franklin 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL 10.98m FOUL 10.85m
18 Pete Trotter FR Wabash 9.41m 30-10.50
9.01m FOUL FOUL 9.41m
19 Brumfield Simmon FR Wabash 8.13m 26-08.25
FOUL 8.13m 7.82m FOUL
Event 4 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 46-05.50 2008 Janel Belton
SRC Records: * 21.99m 2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crystal Hopkins SR Kentucky Wes 17.08m 56-00.50 10
FOUL 15.91m 17.08m 16.86m
2 Cornelia Thomas SR Kentucky Wes 16.19m 53-01.50 8
FOUL FOUL 14.69m 16.19m
3 Eve Galbreath SO Hanover 13.48m 44-02.75 6
12.42m 12.38m 13.48m FOUL
4 Alexis Obermeyer JR Millikin 12.97m 42-06.75 5
12.05m 12.97m 12.56m 12.54m
5 Erin Browning FR Hanover 12.56m 41-02.50 4
11.98m FOUL FOUL 12.56m
6 Laura Worthington JR Franklin 12.39m 40-07.75 3
11.91m 12.18m FOUL 12.39m
7 Sydney Woodard JR Rose-Hulman 11.50m 37-08.75 2
11.50m FOUL FOUL 10.24m
8 Ally Kluender FR Bellarmine 11.42m 37-05.75 1
11.42m 11.15m 10.98m 11.04m
9 Anna Gambol FR Millikin 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.26m 11.24m 11.28m
10 Sarah Johnson SO Kentucky Wes 10.82m 35-06.00
10.37m 10.82m 10.70m FOUL
11 Stephanie Oliver FR Millikin J10.82m 35-06.00
9.76m 10.59m 10.82m FOUL
12 Katlyn Edwards SO Rose-Hulman 9.58m 31-05.25
8.97m 9.58m FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 38-11.50 2007 Janel Belton
SRC Records: * 17.05m 2013 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Crystal Hopkins SR Kentucky Wes 12.73m 41-09.25 10
12.37m 12.73m 12.60m FOUL
2 Cornelia Thomas SR Kentucky Wes 12.54m 41-01.75 8
12.46m 12.19m FOUL 12.54m
3 Eve Galbreath SO Hanover 10.96m 35-11.50 6
10.86m 10.23m 10.96m 10.90m
4 Mimi Chinn FR Brescia 10.63m 34-10.50 5
10.63m 10.36m 10.63m 9.94m
5 Emma Schmidt FR Hanover 10.61m 34-09.75 4
10.61m 10.59m FOUL 10.55m
6 Allison Gribben FR Thomas More 10.36m 34-00.00 3
9.91m 9.85m 10.36m 9.80m
7 Katlyn Edwards SO Rose-Hulman 9.72m 31-10.75 2
9.72m 8.87m FOUL 9.04m
8 Bridgette Mangold SR Bellarmine 9.71m 31-10.25 1
9.71m FOUL 9.64m 9.40m
9 Alexis Obermeyer JR Millikin 9.60m 31-06.00
8.92m 8.86m 9.45m 9.60m
10 Hunter Fields FR Franklin 9.58m 31-05.25
8.91m 9.22m 9.49m 9.58m
11 Erin Browning FR Hanover 9.51m 31-02.50
9.10m 9.51m FOUL FOUL
12 Anna Gambol FR Millikin 8.84m 29-00.00
8.74m 8.84m 8.53m 8.49m
13 Stephanie Oliver FR Millikin 8.65m 28-04.50
8.65m 7.84m 7.65m 7.10m
14 Sarah Johnson SO Kentucky Wes 8.61m 28-03.00
8.19m 8.00m 8.18m 8.61m
15 Ally Kluender FR Bellarmine 8.50m 27-10.75
7.84m 8.09m 8.31m 8.50m
16 # 1 Jordan Blemker Brescia 8.05m 26-05.00
7.64m 7.33m 8.05m 7.87m
17 Brittany Lear FR Brescia 5.27m 17-03.50
4.92m 5.20m 5.27m 4.62m
Event 6 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 54-08.75 1983 John Singleton
SRC Records: * 19.33m 2014 Curtis Jensen, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Himes SR Rose-Hulman 15.42m 50-07.25 10
14.90m 14.74m 15.42m 14.96m
2 Nathan Schrader SO Rose-Hulman 13.96m 45-09.75 8
13.42m 13.96m 13.65m 13.51m
3 Jacob Sparks SO Rose-Hulman 13.90m 45-07.25 6
13.32m 13.61m 13.31m 13.90m
4 Eric Fiacable JR Rose-Hulman 13.52m 44-04.25 5
13.52m 13.04m FOUL 13.20m
5 David Walbring JR Rose-Hulman 13.44m 44-01.25 4
12.83m 12.25m 13.04m 13.44m
6 Todd Lewis JR Thomas More 13.35m 43-09.75 3
13.34m 13.35m 13.23m 12.98m
7 Gaven Hill SO Wabash 12.93m 42-05.25 2
12.40m 12.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Nathan Adams SR Franklin 12.75m 41-10.00 1
11.59m 12.45m 11.82m 12.75m
9 Jonah Yates FR Rose-Hulman 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL 12.46m 12.50m 12.52m
10 Brandon Peck FR Wabash 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL FOUL 12.49m FOUL
11 Pete Trotter FR Wabash 11.89m 39-00.25
11.47m 11.57m 10.88m 11.89m
12 Josiah Heidle FR Rose-Hulman 11.87m 38-11.50
11.53m 11.84m 11.63m 11.87m
13 Jarrid Stagg FR Rose-Hulman 11.57m 37-11.50
9.78m FOUL 10.88m 11.57m
14 Jacob Steinmetz SO Thomas More 11.39m 37-04.50
10.04m 11.12m 11.39m 11.37m
15 Nick Coultas JR Franklin 11.22m 36-09.75
11.17m 11.22m 11.19m 11.11m
16 Mason Gaskins FR Wabash 10.48m 34-04.75
9.53m 10.48m 10.22m FOUL
17 Geoffrey Tomlinson FR Rose-Hulman 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL FOUL 9.56m
18 Dalton Long SO Millikin 10.21m 33-06.00
10.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Zac Johnson SO Brescia 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m 9.31m 9.49m 9.42m
20 Hunter Baehl SO Wabash 9.31m 30-06.50
7.86m 9.31m 8.63m 8.78m
21 Robert Kirk JR Millikin 9.15m 30-00.25
9.03m FOUL 9.15m 8.80m
22 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 8.13m 26-08.25
8.13m 8.13m 8.12m 7.68m
23 Lucas Petit FR Brescia 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 4.86m 5.55m 5.50m
Event 7 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
4 Atts-Mark 1st jump (mim 5.75)
RH Record: ! 23-05 1975 Tony Allen
SRC Records: * 7.60m 2004 Jarod Tobler, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Winkler JR Thomas More 6.37m 20-10.75 10
5.84m 6.37m 6.26m 5.85m
2 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash 6.19m 20-03.75 8
5.64m 5.71m 6.00m 6.19m
3 Landon Holt SO Brescia 6.17m 20-03.00 6
6.17m 6.14m 6.06m 5.87m
4 David Goncharov FR Rose-Hulman 6.10m 20-00.25 5
5.78m 6.10m 5.89m 6.04m
5 Jared Strehl SO Wabash 6.00m 19-08.25 4
5.74m FOUL 6.00m FOUL
6 Alexie Robles JR Bellarmine 5.90m 19-04.25 3
5.66m FOUL FOUL 5.90m
7 Jalaen Ramsey FR Wabash 5.87m 19-03.25 2
5.87m FOUL 5.72m FOUL
8 Jaleel Parris JR Brescia 5.82m 19-01.25 1
5.69m 5.82m FOUL FOUL
9 Hunter Baehl SO Wabash 5.80m 19-00.50
5.78m 5.80m 5.70m FOUL
10 Geoffrey Cohen FR Rose-Hulman 5.77m 18-11.25
5.59m 5.77m 5.74m FOUL
11 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 5.69m 18-08.00
FOUL 5.69m FOUL FOUL
12 Aaron Starlin SR Rose-Hulman 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL 5.65m FOUL FOUL
13 Lamonte Richardson SO Franklin 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m FOUL PASS PASS
14 Chase Gamble SO Kentucky Wes 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 Camden Chatham SO Rose-Hulman 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Colton Metcalf FR Brescia 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Alex Johnson SO Millikin 5.18m 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m FOUL
18 P.J. Mays SO Wabash 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m FOUL PASS PASS
Event 8 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
4 Atts-Mark 1st jump (mim 4.60)
RH Record: ! 17-10.75 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 6.01m 2004 Luan Weeks, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren London JR Rose-Hulman 5.25m 17-02.75 10
5.06m 5.24m 5.25m PASS
2 Brea Blackwell FR Millikin 5.15m 16-10.75 8
5.15m 4.53m 4.95m 5.06m
3 Sarah McMurchie SO Bellarmine 5.13m 16-10.00 6
5.11m 5.12m FOUL 5.13m
4 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 5.06m 16-07.25 5
FOUL 4.92m FOUL 5.06m
5 Bridgette Mangold SR Bellarmine 4.97m 16-03.75 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.97m
6 Aleisa Hardin SO Kentucky Wes 4.83m 15-10.25 3
4.63m 4.83m 4.68m FOUL
7 Maddie Meyer FR Millikin 4.77m 15-07.75 2
4.55m 4.69m 4.77m FOUL
8 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 4.72m 15-06.00 1
4.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kelsey Bowling JR Franklin 4.69m 15-04.75
FOUL 4.68m 4.69m 4.59m
10 Jessica Hines FR Kentucky Wes 4.63m 15-02.25
4.55m 4.63m FOUL FOUL
11 Cassie Meyer FR Millikin 4.60m 15-01.25
FOUL FOUL 4.57m 4.60m
12 Ariel Bohner JR Rose-Hulman 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More 4.26m 13-11.75
FOUL 4.26m FOUL FOUL
14 Victoria McKenzie SO Bellarmine 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL 4.18m FOUL FOUL
15 Rachel Whitehill JR Thomas More 4.08m 13-04.75
4.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
16 Cat Tarpeh FR Millikin 3.95m 12-11.50
3.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Kassi Gilbert SO Brescia 3.94m 12-11.25
3.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 9 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70
RH Record: ! 5-10.50 2012 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 1.78m 2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Yashira Rhymer-Stu JR Bellarmine 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX
2 Jaclyn Setina SR Rose-Hulman 1.67m 5-05.75 8
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Bridgette Mangold SR Bellarmine 1.46m 4-09.50 6
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
O O XXO XXX
4 Hunter Fields FR Franklin J1.46m 4-09.50 5
1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51
PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Rachel Whitehill JR Thomas More 1.36m 4-05.50 3.50
1.36 1.41
XO XXX
5 Caroline Johnson SR Rose-Hulman 1.36m 4-05.50 3.50
1.36 1.41
XO XXX
-- Samantha Clark SO Thomas More NH
1.36
XXX
Event 10 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01, 2.04
RH Record: ! 6-08.25 1988 Jeff Harrison
SRC Records: * 2.15m 2009 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Bouchard FR Kentucky Wes 1.92m 6-03.50 10
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 2.09
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Guy Williams FR Bellarmine 1.89m 6-02.25 8
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 P.J. Schafer SR Wabash J1.89m 6-02.25 6
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
4 Nolan Vandergriff SO Kentucky Wes 1.84m 6-00.50 4.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Logan Winkler JR Thomas More 1.84m 6-00.50 4.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP O XO O XXX
6 Alexie Robles JR Bellarmine J1.84m 6-00.50 3
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
7 P.J. Mays SO Wabash 1.79m 5-10.50 2
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
O O O XXX
8 Zack Osburg SO Thomas More 1.74m 5-08.50 1
1.69 1.74 1.79
XXO XO XXX
9 Tyler McCormick SO Rose-Hulman 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
XO PPP XXX
-- Austin Allen SR Rose-Hulman NH
1.69
XXX
Event 11 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.70, 4.75
RH Record: ! 16-08 1997 Ryan Loftus
SRC Records: * 5.22m 2007 K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ben Stone SO Bellarmine 4.65m 15-03.00 10
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP PPP XXX
2 Cameron Prisby SO Rose-Hulman 4.50m 14-09.00 8
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 Nick Palmer JR Rose-Hulman J4.50m 14-09.00 6
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
4 Ethan Monnin SO Hanover 3.90m 12-09.50 4.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP O O XXX
4 Mikey Holtz FR Rose-Hulman 3.90m 12-09.50 4.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
PPP O O XXX
6 Ryan Everidge SO Thomas More 3.75m 12-03.50 3
3.60 3.75 3.90
O XO XXX
7 Sebastian Smith SO Millikin J3.75m 12-03.50 2
3.60 3.75 3.90
XXO XO XXX
8 RJ Whitehill SO Thomas More 3.60m 11-09.75 0.50
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
8 Ballard Suiter SO Wabash 3.60m 11-09.75 0.50
3.60 3.75
XO XXX
-- Brandon Steel FR Wabash NH
3.60
XXX
-- Kristian Zadlo FR Rose-Hulman NH
3.60 3.75 3.90
PPP PPP XXX
Event 12 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.40, 3.45, 3.50
RH Record: ! 10-08 2016 Mallory McDevitt
SRC Records: * 4.20m 2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Trimpe JR Hanover 3.53m 11-07.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.45 3.53 3.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXO PPP XXO XXX
2 Brooke Schroeder FR Rose-Hulman 2.75m 9-00.25 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
3 Emily Jones FR Hanover J2.75m 9-00.25 6
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO O XXX
4 Sydney Schano FR Hanover 2.45m 8-00.50 5
2.45 2.60
XO XXX
-- Marissa Childs JR Hanover NH
2.45
XXX
-- Samantha Clark SO Thomas More NH
2.45 2.60
PPP XXX
Event 13 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 48-05 1978 Tony Allen
SRC Records: * 15.46m 2004 Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ethan Meyer SO Millikin 13.87m 45-06.25 10
13.45m FOUL FOUL 13.87m
2 David Goncharov FR Rose-Hulman 13.16m 43-02.25 8
13.16m FOUL FOUL 13.10m
3 Taesean Brownlee FR Millikin 12.73m 41-09.25 6
12.62m FOUL 12.73m FOUL
4 Aaron Starlin SR Rose-Hulman 12.62m 41-05.00 5
12.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Logan Winkler JR Thomas More 12.57m 41-03.00 4
FOUL 11.87m 12.57m 12.37m
6 Geoffrey Cohen FR Rose-Hulman 11.88m 38-11.75 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.88m
7 Colton Metcalf FR Brescia 11.14m 36-06.75 2
FOUL 11.14m 11.09m 11.04m
-- Camden Chatham SO Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 14 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Record: ! 36-07.75 2016 Gabi Razma
SRC Records: * 12.70m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 10.93m 35-10.50 10
10.74m 10.84m 10.93m 10.89m
2 Brea Blackwell FR Millikin 10.90m 35-09.25 8
FOUL 10.90m 10.84m FOUL
3 Sarah McMurchie SO Bellarmine 10.74m 35-03.00 6
10.14m 10.28m 10.74m FOUL
4 Brianna Niebrugge FR Millikin 10.53m 34-06.75 5
10.04m 10.05m 10.53m 10.48m
5 Maddie Meyer FR Millikin 10.27m 33-08.50 4
9.99m 10.13m 10.27m 10.24m
6 Isabella Newingham SO Millikin 10.05m 32-11.75 3
FOUL FOUL 9.90m 10.05m
7 Kelsey Bowling JR Franklin 9.75m 32-00.00 2
9.32m 9.71m 9.75m FOUL
8 Mary-Helen Shomba FR Rose-Hulman 9.47m 31-01.00 1
9.47m FOUL 9.03m 9.36m
9 Taryne Knott SO Kentucky Wes 9.03m 29-07.50
FOUL 8.72m 9.03m FOUL
10 Kassi Gilbert SO Brescia 8.59m 28-02.25
FOUL FOUL 8.59m FOUL
-- Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ben Stone SO Bellarmine 8.58q 1
2 Zach Hans SR Thomas More 8.87q 2
3 Josh Wiggins FR Wabash 8.99q 2
4 Matt Stienke SO Franklin 9.06q 1
5 Tyler McCormick SO Rose-Hulman 9.10q 2
6 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 9.22q 1
7 Andrew James SO Thomas More 9.66q 1
8 Chase Gamble SO Kentucky Wes 10.05q 2
9 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More 12.33 1
Event 15 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Stone SO Bellarmine 8.64 10
2 Zach Hans SR Thomas More 8.71 8
3 Josh Wiggins FR Wabash 8.75 6
4 Matt Stienke SO Franklin 8.90 5
5 Tyler McCormick SO Rose-Hulman 9.00 4
6 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 9.29 3
7 Andrew James SO Thomas More 9.48 2
8 Chase Gamble SO Kentucky Wes 10.03 1
Preliminaries
9 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
RH Record: ! 9.51 1/13/2017 Debie Gedeon
SRC Records: * 8.52 1/12/2018 Demetria Anderson, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda Schnabel SR Bellarmine 8.98q 1
2 Bridgette Mangold SR Bellarmine 9.43q 2
3 Jessica Hines FR Kentucky Wes 9.63q 2
4 Mary-Helen Shomba FR Rose-Hulman 9.73q 1
5 Cassie Meyer FR Millikin 10.05q 1
6 Alyssa Vignos FR Millikin 10.07q 2
6 Erin Lukens JR Millikin 10.07q 1
8 Kelsey Bowling JR Franklin 10.27q 2
9 Aleisa Hardin SO Kentucky Wes 10.33 1
10 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More 11.40 2
Event 16 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 9.51 1/13/2017 Debie Gedeon
SRC Records: * 8.52 1/12/2018 Demetria Anderson, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Amanda Schnabel SR Bellarmine 8.85 10
2 Bridgette Mangold SR Bellarmine 9.47 8
3 Mary-Helen Shomba FR Rose-Hulman 9.49 6
4 Jessica Hines FR Kentucky Wes 9.51 5
5 Cassie Meyer FR Millikin 10.08 4
6 Kelsey Bowling JR Franklin 10.10 3
7 Erin Lukens JR Millikin 10.17 2
8 Alyssa Vignos FR Millikin 10.30 1
Preliminaries
9 Aleisa Hardin SO Kentucky Wes
10 Dakota Sicurella SR Thomas More
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: * 6.75 1/12/2018 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Isaac Avant SO Wabash 7.20q 1
2 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 7.23q 3
3 Jackson Allen FR Millikin 7.28q 2
4 TJ Moore SO Thomas More 7.37q 1
5 Dawson Allen FR Rose-Hulman 7.38q 2
6 Jaleel Parris JR Brescia 7.39q 3
7 Landon Holt SO Brescia 7.45q 3
8 Brayden Betz SR Rose-Hulman 7.46q 2
9 Nick Uhl SR Franklin 7.51 1
10 Bemajedareki Willi SR Millikin 7.52 2
11 Zach Hans SR Thomas More 7.53 1
12 Alex Johnson SO Millikin 7.56 1
13 Ben Stone SO Bellarmine 7.57 3
14 Coy Flynn SR Franklin 7.62 3
15 Bernard Wilson FR Millikin 7.63 3
15 Jake Ryan SO Bellarmine 7.63 2
17 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More 7.74 2
18 Travell Brown SR Kentucky Wes 7.83 3
19 Albrecht Jackson FR Wabash 7.95 1
20 Adam Dombrowski SO Rose-Hulman 7.97 1
21 Johnny Dotlich SR Wabash 8.07 2
22 Zac Johnson SO Brescia 8.33 2
Event 17 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: * 6.75 1/12/2018 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Isaac Avant SO Wabash 7.09 10
2 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 7.19 8
3 Jackson Allen FR Millikin 7.24 6
4 Dawson Allen FR Rose-Hulman 7.40 5
5 TJ Moore SO Thomas More 7.47 4
6 Landon Holt SO Brescia 7.48 3
7 Jaleel Parris JR Brescia 7.52 2
8 Brayden Betz SR Rose-Hulman 7.56 1
Preliminaries
9 Nick Uhl SR Franklin
10 Bemajedareki Willi SR Millikin
11 Zach Hans SR Thomas More
12 Alex Johnson SO Millikin
13 Ben Stone SO Bellarmine
14 Coy Flynn SR Franklin
15 Bernard Wilson FR Millikin
15 Jake Ryan SO Bellarmine
17 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More
18 Travell Brown SR Kentucky Wes
19 Albrecht Jackson FR Wabash
20 Adam Dombrowski SO Rose-Hulman
21 Johnny Dotlich SR Wabash
22 Zac Johnson SO Brescia
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Meghan Roby SR Bellarmine 7.74q 1
2 Victoria McKenzie SO Bellarmine 8.02q 2
3 Amanda Schnabel SR Bellarmine 8.12q 3
4 Isabella Newingham SO Millikin 8.14q 3
5 Taleia Mason SO Kentucky Wes 8.24q 1
6 Lauren London JR Rose-Hulman 8.28q 2
7 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 8.32q 3
8 Sarah McMurchie SO Bellarmine 8.42q 3
9 Maddie Meyer FR Millikin 8.50 2
10 Sarah Miller SO Franklin 8.57 2
11 Casie Pierce FR Millikin 8.58 1
12 Emily Walker FR Franklin 8.64 1
13 Mackenzie Hester SR Thomas More 8.81 2
14 Cat Tarpeh FR Millikin 8.84 3
15 Jaisha Shelton FR Brescia 9.59 2
-- Julianna Clark SO Bellarmine DQ 1
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Record: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meghan Roby SR Bellarmine 7.70 10
2 Victoria McKenzie SO Bellarmine 7.93 8
3 Amanda Schnabel SR Bellarmine 8.06 6
4 Isabella Newingham SO Millikin 8.07 5
5 Lauren London JR Rose-Hulman 8.29 4
6 Taleia Mason SO Kentucky Wes 8.31 3
7 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 8.40 2
8 Sarah McMurchie SO Bellarmine 8.46 1
Preliminaries
9 Maddie Meyer FR Millikin
10 Sarah Miller SO Franklin
11 Casie Pierce FR Millikin
12 Emily Walker FR Franklin
13 Mackenzie Hester SR Thomas More
14 Cat Tarpeh FR Millikin
15 Jaisha Shelton FR Brescia
-- Julianna Clark SO Bellarmine
Event 19 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:30.60 2016 Wilson-Smith-Borden-Hennig
SRC Records: * 1:30.35 2017 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
A Wilson, I Smith, D Borden, J Hennig
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:33.60 10
2 Wabash 'A' 1:34.80 8
3 Brescia 'A' 1:41.35 6
Event 20 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:47.21 2016 London-Razma-Heckenlively-Johnson
SRC Records: * 1:44.86 2013 Rhodes, Rhodes
Svehla, Yanckello, Temple, Coma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:52.77 10
2 Franklin 'A' 1:53.02 8
Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:13.84 2011 Derek Bischak
SRC Records: * 4:08.19 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joey Davies FR Millikin 4:33.16 1 10
2 Michael Campbell JR Thomas More 4:36.25 1 8
3 Blaine Conners SO Franklin 4:37.77 1 6
4 Neil Nordquist FR Rose-Hulman 4:38.10 1 5
5 Ross Klocke JR Thomas More 4:38.61 1 4
6 TJ Weglarz FR Millikin 4:38.79 1 3
7 Colin Rinne SR Wabash 4:38.89 1 2
8 Patrick Quire SO Kentucky Wes 4:39.52 1 1
9 Oscar Ramirez SO Thomas More 4:41.86 1
10 Sammy Biddle FR Millikin 4:42.60 1
11 Brandon West SR Thomas More 4:42.73 1
12 Nolan Gross SO Rose-Hulman 4:44.39 2
13 Ronny Smith JR Thomas More 4:46.98 2
14 Taijhan Nelson FR Millikin 4:49.90 2
15 Chris Graham FR Franklin 4:50.30 2
16 Chase McCauley SR Brescia 4:57.67 2
17 Luke Russo FR Millikin 5:02.81 2
18 J.T. Sargent JR Franklin 5:03.02 2
19 Nathan Pryor FR Rose-Hulman 5:06.90 2
20 Adam Rector SO Franklin 5:06.92 2
21 Luke Glenn FR Thomas More 5:12.62 2
22 Jonathan Johnson SO Kentucky Wes 5:17.82 2
23 Sean Groves SO Franklin 5:18.58 2
24 Logan Vandermark FR Franklin 5:19.68 2
25 Spencer Shank SO Wabash 5:29.03 2
26 Cameron Conn SR Rose-Hulman 5:31.70 2
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:59.65 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: * 4:49.38 2007 Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joycelyn VanAntwer FR Millikin 5:35.70 1 10
2 Erin Wilson JR Kentucky Wes 5:41.48 1 8
3 Rachel Bowden SR Franklin 5:41.78 1 6
4 Whitney Liefer SO Bellarmine 5:41.92 1 5
5 Grace Esterline FR Franklin 5:44.68 1 4
6 Alexa Kovacs SO Rose-Hulman 5:44.73 1 3
7 Natalie Kleier SO Thomas More 5:58.50 1 2
8 Madeline Jones FR Brescia 6:05.78 2 1
9 Shannon Sullivan SO Rose-Hulman 6:06.60 1
10 Cora Arnold SO Rose-Hulman 6:13.57 2
11 Jordan Brandt FR Millikin 6:16.20 2
12 Alexis Updike SO Rose-Hulman 6:25.98 2
13 Michelle Neiser JR Thomas More 6:38.32 2
14 Madeleine Correll FR Franklin 6:39.10 2
15 Ashlie Carpenter FR Brescia 6:50.62 2
16 Makenzie Jackson JR Brescia 7:00.94 2
17 Dominique Webber SO Thomas More 7:06.55 2
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
SRC Records: * 47.37 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker Redelman SR Wabash 51.10 1 10
2 Austin Ellingwood SR Wabash 51.20 1 8
3 Reed Sauter SO Franklin 51.43 1 6
4 Nick Saulcy SR Rose-Hulman 52.46 1 5
5 Corey Young SO Thomas More 52.96 2 4
6 Aaron Gilcrease JR Bellarmine 52.99 1 3
7 John Evans SR Rose-Hulman 53.33 2 2
8 Tre` Montique FR Rose-Hulman 53.48 3 1
9 Brady Gossett JR Wabash 53.57 2
10 David Borden JR Rose-Hulman 53.58 2
11 Tyler Ramsey FR Wabash 53.77 3
12 Alex Huber SO Rose-Hulman 53.80 2
13 Trevor Vallier SR Millikin 54.14 2
14 Eric Mitalo SO Rose-Hulman 54.32 3
15 Nick Morin SR Wabash 55.44 3
16 Andrew Novotny FR Rose-Hulman 56.09 3
17 Kyle Haynes SO Rose-Hulman 56.29 4
18 Luis Vasquez JR Millikin 56.95 3
19 Andrew Young FR Wabash 57.55 4
20 Devin Watts FR Brescia 57.78 4
21 Zach Hogan FR Wabash 57.94 4
22 Cameron Davis FR Brescia 59.04 4
23 Grayson Rohrig FR Bellarmine 1:07.74 4
Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: * 54.08 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Reyna-Padil SO Bellarmine 57.73 1 10
2 Christina Cook SR Thomas More 58.04 1 8
3 Erin Lukens JR Millikin 59.53 1 6
4 Aneya Hardin JR Kentucky Wes 1:00.81 3 5
5 Gabriele Razma SR Rose-Hulman 1:03.26 1 4
6 Clare Bruns SO Rose-Hulman 1:03.29 2 3
7 Victoria Heckenliv SR Rose-Hulman 1:03.70 2 2
8 Brianna Niebrugge FR Millikin 1:04.06 3 1
9 Sydney Goff JR Kentucky Wes 1:04.69 2
10 Teairra Payton JR Kentucky Wes 1:05.27 2
11 Kara Kelley JR Kentucky Wes 1:06.68 1
12 Jayla Callens SO Franklin 1:07.95 3
13 Jennifer Swecker SO Thomas More 1:14.46 3
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
SRC Records: * 1:50.89 2004 Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hayden Baehl SR Wabash 1:59.31 1 10
2 Nathan Wilkey SR Bellarmine 2:00.03 1 8
3 Aaron Lannoy SO Rose-Hulman 2:00.12 1 6
4 Luke Doughty SR Wabash 2:01.61 1 5
5 Clayton Brumfield SO Franklin 2:01.63 1 4
6 Christopher Loos JR Thomas More 2:02.10 1 3
7 Tommy O'Brien SO Millikin 2:02.62 1 2
8 Noah Heckenlively FR Rose-Hulman 2:03.90 2 1
9 George Marsch FR Kentucky Wes 2:06.15 2
10 Corbin Kaiser FR Wabash 2:06.47 2
11 Christopher Barker SO Wabash 2:06.53 2
12 Joe Deiser FR Wabash 2:06.79 2
13 Dallas Spencer SO Rose-Hulman 2:07.31 2
14 Will Smith FR Rose-Hulman 2:09.28 2
15 Bronzon Yator SO Kentucky Wes 2:09.44 2
16 Kade Lobdell FR Millikin 2:09.76 1
17 Jake Untener SO Rose-Hulman 2:10.57 3
18 Mitchell Lugsch FR Rose-Hulman 2:10.98 3
19 Aaron Lee FR Kentucky Wes 2:11.27 3
20 Chris Lawson SR Thomas More 2:16.66 2
21 Robbie Wunderlich SR Wabash 2:16.67 3
22 Chase McCauley SR Brescia 2:17.43 3
23 Devin Friske SR Rose-Hulman 2:18.33 3
24 Jax Crawford FR Wabash 2:20.91 3
25 Alessandro Adarve SR Rose-Hulman 2:24.09 3
-- Rogeno Malone SO Wabash DNF 3
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: * 2:09.95 2009 Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mackenzie Dixon FR Millikin 2:18.43 1 10
2 Caitlin Carroll SR Bellarmine 2:21.65 1 8
3 Claire Weers FR Millikin 2:29.13 1 6
4 Leslie Burns JR Kentucky Wes 2:29.52 1 5
5 Kally Morozin JR Rose-Hulman 2:30.98 1 4
6 Erin Wilson JR Kentucky Wes 2:32.27 2 3
7 Natalie Krol SO Millikin 2:32.74 2 2
8 Gillian Card FR Millikin 2:33.82 2 1
9 Kelsey Etherton SR Thomas More 2:34.34 1
10 Anne Boxeth JR Rose-Hulman 2:35.23 1
11 Victoria Myers FR Millikin 2:36.46 2
12 Patricia Giraldo FR Rose-Hulman 2:37.52 2
13 Sarozjani Hunter FR Rose-Hulman 2:38.21 2
14 Anastacia Greene FR Rose-Hulman 2:40.84 2
15 Jessi Urichich FR Thomas More 2:42.52 3
16 Maggie Harris SO Thomas More 2:45.41 3
17 Whitney Liefer SO Bellarmine 2:49.60 2
18 Ashlie Carpenter FR Brescia 3:06.52 3
19 Dominique Webber SO Thomas More 3:07.99 3
20 Michelle Neiser JR Thomas More 3:14.27 3
Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 22.21 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 21.38 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson Allen FR Millikin 23.47 2 10
2 Frankie Steward FR Thomas More 23.79 3 8
3 Aaron Gilcrease JR Bellarmine 23.84 1 6
4 Landon Holt SO Brescia 23.89 1 5
5 Brandon Davis FR Kentucky Wes 24.03 6 4
6 TJ Moore SO Thomas More 24.13 2 3
7 Bemajedareki Willi SR Millikin 24.39 1 2
8 Jake Ryan SO Bellarmine 24.44 2 1
9 Brayden Betz SR Rose-Hulman 24.47 2
10 Nick Uhl SR Franklin 24.51 1
11 Alex Johnson SO Millikin 24.52 2
11 Hunter Baehl SO Wabash 24.52 3
13 Brennan Riley FR Wabash 24.90 4 24.892
14 Eric Mitalo SO Rose-Hulman 24.90 4 24.896
15 Jaleel Parris JR Brescia 24.97 1
16 Bernard Wilson FR Millikin 25.05 3
17 Angus Edmundson FR Wabash 25.09 6
18 Guy Williams FR Bellarmine 25.11 4
19 Adam Dombrowski SO Rose-Hulman 25.23 4
20 Zack Osburg SO Thomas More 25.29 5
21 Brent Crawford SR Brescia 25.49 6
22 Evan Bauer JR Rose-Hulman 25.57 5
23 Matt Stienke SO Franklin 26.05 5
24 Cameron Davis FR Brescia 26.06 6
25 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More 26.07 3
26 Andrew James SO Thomas More 26.25 4
27 Travell Brown SR Kentucky Wes 26.26 5
28 Colton Metcalf FR Brescia 26.73 6
29 Grayson Rohrig FR Bellarmine 30.18 5
Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
SRC Records: * 24.19 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Roby SR Bellarmine 24.82 1 10
2 Amanda Schnabel SR Bellarmine 26.30 1 8
3 Victoria McKenzie SO Bellarmine 26.34 1 6
4 Christina Cook SR Thomas More 26.69 2 5
5 Erin Lukens JR Millikin 26.83 1 4
6 Isabella Newingham SO Millikin 27.10 1 3
7 Morgan Clarke FR Franklin 28.01 2 2
8 Julianna Clark SO Bellarmine 28.23 2 1
9 Sarah Miller SO Franklin 28.84 2
10 Karen Folz FR Rose-Hulman 29.41 3
11 Mackenzie Hester SR Thomas More 29.50 3
12 Lois Cheatham FR Rose-Hulman 29.76 4
13 Emily Walker FR Franklin 29.91 3
14 Alyssa Vignos FR Millikin 30.10 4
15 Rachel Whitehill JR Thomas More 30.85 4
16 Taryne Knott SO Kentucky Wes 30.95 3
17 Lacey Siderewicz SO Franklin 31.33 3
18 Samantha Clark SO Thomas More 32.23 4
19 Jaisha Shelton FR Brescia 32.98 4
Event 29 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 8:35.33 2014 Andrew Thompson
SRC Records: * 8:09.39 2014 John Mascari, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cole Rodenberg JR Bellarmine 8:52.98 1 10
2 Aaron Tincher SR Wabash 8:53.99 1 8
3 Ben Hall SO Rose-Hulman 8:56.29 1 6
4 Matthew Stevenot SO Rose-Hulman 8:57.72 1 5
5 John Kirts SO Wabash 8:57.96 1 4
6 Logan Greco FR Bellarmine 8:59.92 1 3
7 Walt Dearing SR Rose-Hulman 9:00.91 1 2
8 Sam Henthorn SO Wabash 9:02.91 1 1
9 Sean Sullivan JR Rose-Hulman 9:13.06 1
10 Jonah Woods SR Wabash 9:14.49 1
11 Will Powell FR Millikin 9:16.11 2
12 Evan Ammidown SO Rose-Hulman 9:17.29 1
13 Drew Lukens SO Wabash 9:27.07 1
14 Nathan Ciriacks SO Rose-Hulman 9:27.68 1
15 Reid Masterson FR Bellarmine 9:28.17 2
16 Nathan Savoree JR Bellarmine 9:33.99 2
17 Michael Campbell JR Thomas More 9:35.68 2
18 Oscar Ramirez SO Thomas More 9:36.70 2
19 Ross Klocke JR Thomas More 9:39.77 1
20 Kyle Robinson JR Brescia 9:41.40 2
21 Ricky Esparza FR Millikin 9:43.73 2
22 Carter Whalen JR Bellarmine 9:44.27 2
23 Tyler Dobbs SO Kentucky Wes 9:44.42 2
24 Zack Titus FR Wabash 9:44.59 2
25 Austin Cavender FR Kentucky Wes 9:45.05 2
26 Jonathan Hall SR Rose-Hulman 9:54.62 2
27 Steve Reidell SO Wabash 9:59.60 2
28 Keegan Kirkwood FR Wabash 10:03.92 2
29 Ronny Smith JR Thomas More 10:10.36 2
30 Joseph Ray JR Bellarmine 10:24.57 2
31 Joe Garcia FR Wabash 10:25.34 2
32 Luke Glenn FR Thomas More 10:31.08 2
33 Alex Creamer SO Franklin 11:22.08 2
Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 9:59.38 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: * 9:49.62 2015 Lucy Cheadle, Washington U
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyndel Guyton SR Bellarmine 10:51.88 10
2 Jessica Wells SO Rose-Hulman 11:15.42 8
3 Rachel Keeley SR Kentucky Wes 11:19.05 6
4 Madeline Jones FR Brescia 11:54.91 5
5 Natalie Kleier SO Thomas More 12:03.91 4
Event 31 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 3:22.34 2011 Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman
SRC Records: * 3:14.34 2004 Northern Iowa
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 3:30.36 1 10
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:32.64 1 8
3 Thomas More 'A' 3:33.07 1 6
4 Millikin 'B' x3:37.70 2
5 Wabash 'B' x3:42.86 2
6 Franklin 'A' 3:44.81 2 5
7 Thomas More 'B' x3:49.39 2
8 Millikin 'C' x3:50.72 2
-- Bellarmine 'A' DNF 1
-- Millikin 'A' DQ 1
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:09.70 2015 Harper-Razma-Setina-Johnson
SRC Records: * 3:46.76 2004 Missouri State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millikin 'A' 4:11.35 10
2 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 4:16.05 8
3 Thomas More 'A' 4:18.90 6
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:19.49 5
5 Kentucky Wesleyan 'B' x4:28.62
6 Franklin 'A' 4:40.29 4
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bellarmine 148 2) Rose-Hulman 123.50
3) Millikin 100 4) Kentucky Wesleyan 82
5) Hanover 41 6) Franklin 40
7) Thomas More 31.50 8) Brescia 11
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 152.50 2) Wabash 109.50
3) Thomas More 86 4) Bellarmine 75
5) Millikin 51 6) Franklin 32
7) Brescia 25 8) Kentucky Wesleyan 20.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5125 views
History for Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|