Invited groups |
2016Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational 2016 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results by: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 05:12 PM
2016 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational - 1/30/2016
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grever, Elise FR Washington U 8.03 ! 7.97q 4
2 Cain, Chandler SO Bellarmine 8.00 8.14q 4
3 Forbes, Deidre JR Mississippi 7.92 8.16q 3
4 Maxwell, Sydney SO Mississippi 8.13 8.18q 1
5 Porter, Keirra FR Bellarmine 7.98 8.21q 1
6 Johnson, Cidnei SR Bellarmine 7.81 8.22q 2
7 Beckham, Ryley FR Mississippi 8.41 8.27q 3
8 Hancock, Kelli JR Washington U 8.22 8.30q 2
9 Auxier, Shelby SR Transylvania 8.63 8.41 2
10 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR Washington U 8.53 8.46 4
11 Belfiore, Briana SO Washington U 8.41 8.49 1
12 Gorham, Mary Beth FR Bellarmine 8.20 8.50 3
13 Burnett, Shanny JR Bellarmine 8.45 8.57 4
14 Hemmer, Savannah SO Transylvania 8.54 8.61 1
15 Weidner, Alexis SO Franklin 8.59 8.70 3
16 Farwick, Cristi JR Thomas More 8.65 8.71 2
17 Saiz, Eliska SO Rose-Hulman 8.79 8.79 3
18 Combs, Lucinda SR Rose-Hulman 8.93 2
19 Phelps, Jenna FR Transylvania 9.21 9.03 4
20 Warren, Ramsey FR Thomas More 9.14 9.04 4
21 Rivera, Melissa SO Rose-Hulman 9.03 9.11 1
22 Jhumnani, Chetali FR Transylvania 9.27 9.26 1
23 Herron, Bethany SO Transylvania 9.37 9.28 2
24 Bohner, Ariel FR Rose-Hulman 9.36 9.49 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Grever, Elise FR Washington U 7.97 7.87! 10
2 Porter, Keirra FR Bellarmine 8.21 8.04! 8
3 Forbes, Deidre JR Mississippi 8.16 8.11 6
4 Cain, Chandler SO Bellarmine 8.14 8.12 5
5 Maxwell, Sydney SO Mississippi 8.18 8.23 4
6 Hancock, Kelli JR Washington U 8.30 8.24 3
7 Johnson, Cidnei SR Bellarmine 8.22 8.25 2
8 Beckham, Ryley FR Mississippi 8.27 8.27 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
SRC Records: # 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roby, Meghan SO Bellarmine 24.70 25.35! 1 10
2 Warner, Emily SR Washington U 26.50 26.47 1 8
3 Young, Evu SR Mississippi 26.25 26.68 1 6
4 Grever, Elise FR Washington U 27.52 26.83 3 5
5 Cain, Chandler SO Bellarmine 26.50 27.05 1 4
6 Hancock, Kelli JR Washington U 27.13 27.16 3 3
7 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 27.04 27.17 3 2
8 Porter, Keirra FR Bellarmine 26.80 27.19 2 1
9 Brown, Zairia FR Mississippi 26.76 27.26 2
10 Forbes, Deidre JR Mississippi 25.80 27.33 1
11 Schnabel, Amanda SO Bellarmine 26.90 27.58 2
12 Beckham, Ryley FR Mississippi 27.56 27.74 4
13 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 28.00 27.78 4
14 Johnson, Cidnei SR Bellarmine 26.80 27.83 2
15 Wagner, Annalise SO Washington U 27.50 27.94 3
16 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 28.90 28.00 5
17 Razma, Gabriele SO Rose-Hulman 27.01 28.01 3
18 Hemmer, Savannah SO Transylvania 28.16 28.15 4
19 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy FR Washington U 28.00 28.21 4
20 Gorham, Mary Beth FR Bellarmine 27.60 28.45 4
21 Weidner, Alexis SO Franklin 28.74 28.63 5
22 Auxier, Shelby SR Transylvania 29.22 28.71 6
23 Hlebiczki, Katrina JR Thomas More 29.00 29.07 6
24 Saiz, Eliska SO Rose-Hulman 29.14 29.13 6
25 Farwick, Cristi JR Thomas More 29.59 29.15 6
26 Rivera, Melissa SO Rose-Hulman 30.06 29.48 7
27 Betz, Maryashly JR Bellarmine 28.97 29.90 5
28 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 31.05 30.71 7
29 Phelps, Jenna FR Transylvania 32.16 30.81 7
30 Pritchett, Hannah FR Transylvania 30.81 31.39 7
31 Warren, Ramsey FR Thomas More 32.78 31.47 8
32 Sicurella, Dakota SO Thomas More 32.25 32.17 8
33 Herron, Bethany SO Transylvania 32.81 32.29 8
34 Jhumnani, Chetali FR Transylvania 32.42 32.31 8
35 Bohner, Ariel FR Rose-Hulman 30.00 32.63 6
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: # 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Emily SR Washington U 59.41 58.07! 1 10
2 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 59.07 58.49! 1 8
3 Wagner, Annalise SO Washington U 1:00.17 1:00.02 2 6
4 Cook, Christina SO Thomas More 1:00.00 1:00.11 2 5
5 Johnson, Addie SR Rose-Hulman 1:00.21 1:00.53 2 4
6 Goodwin, Tori SR Bellarmine 58.96 1:00.75 1 3
7 Heckenlively, Victoria SO Rose-Hulman 1:01.83 1:02.32 2 2
8 Hunter, Dominique JR Bellarmine 1:03.50 1:04.80 3 1
9 Buchanan, Alex SO Mississippi 59.53 1:05.21 1
10 Hester, Mackenzie SO Thomas More 1:08.00 1:07.99 3
11 Betz, Maryashly JR Bellarmine 1:05.00 1:08.52 3
12 Boxeth, Anne FR Rose-Hulman 1:05.00 1:08.60 3
13 Hawkins, Abby FR Rose-Hulman 1:07.00 1:10.85 3
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: # 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Knudson, Ashley JR Washington U 2:18.00 2:18.71 1 10
2 Line, Megan FR Bellarmine 2:21.00 2:21.95 1 8
3 Western, Audrey SO Washington U 2:24.00 2:23.48 1 6
4 Shepherd, Molly FR Washington U 2:24.00 2:23.57 1 5
5 Toennies, Ellen SO Washington U 2:24.00 2:24.31 1 4
6 Smith, Courtney FR Washington U 2:25.40 3 3
7 Gottbrath, Martha SO Washington U 2:30.28 2:25.64 2 2
8 Schuster, Sarah SO Bellarmine 2:28.00 2:25.87 2 1
9 Tiffany, Briana SO Washington U 2:26.00 2:26.44 1
10 Gawarecki, Karly FR Bellarmine 2:19.00 2:27.93 1
11 Martin, Abigail FR Washington U 2:27.94 3
12 Easter, Abbie SO Mississippi 2:27.00 2:28.70 1
13 Hankins, Emily FR Mississippi 2:31.65 2:30.09 2
14 Arnold, Ashley FR Franklin 2:30.00 2:30.40 2
15 Buntrock, Ahna JR Washington U 2:28.00 2:31.35 2
16 Ross, Emma SO Rose-Hulman 2:32.94 2:32.25 2
17 Zuber, Sam SO Bellarmine 2:28.00 2:34.85 2
18 Lutz, Mariel FR Washington U 2:35.22 3
19 Blagg, Emily SO Washington U 2:35.10 2:35.87 3
20 Morozin, Kally FR Rose-Hulman 2:34.50 2:39.76 2
21 Stayer, Emily SO Franklin 2:30.00 2:40.09 2
22 Guyton, Kyndel SO Bellarmine 2:19.00 2:41.78 1
23 Rodenbeck, Sydney SO Rose-Hulman 2:43.08 2:42.90 3
24 Cooke, Victoria SO Washington U 2:35.40 2:43.79 3
25 Kerber, Cora JR Transylvania 2:29.00 2:43.99 2
26 Etherton, Kelsey SO Thomas More 2:41.15 2:44.26 3
27 Wright, Regina FR Thomas More 2:45.00 3:13.74 3
28 Mapes, Julie SR Thomas More 3:08.71 3:15.29 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:59.65 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: # 4:59.65 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western, Audrey SO Washington U 5:15.00 5:13.67 1 10
2 Gottbrath, Martha SO Washington U 5:18.75 5:13.83 1 8
3 Toennies, Ellen SO Washington U 5:15.00 5:14.07 1 6
4 Martin, Abigail FR Washington U 5:19.27 5:14.91 1 5
5 Gawarecki, Karly FR Bellarmine 5:21.00 5:15.25 1 4
6 Kuhs, Molly JR Washington U 5:10.00 5:17.32 1 3
7 Buntrock, Ahna JR Washington U 5:19.78 5:19.09 1 2
8 Line, Megan FR Bellarmine 5:25.00 5:22.38 1 1
9 Tiffany, Briana SO Washington U 5:25.00 5:24.13 1
10 Schuster, Sarah SO Bellarmine 5:31.00 5:27.90 2
11 Blagg, Emily SO Washington U 5:25.31 5:32.57 1
12 Lutz, Mariel FR Washington U 5:28.85 5:35.46 1
13 Conrad, Ally SR Bellarmine 5:30.00 5:38.27 2
14 Guyton, Kyndel SO Bellarmine 5:23.00 5:38.71 1
15 Cooke, Victoria SO Washington U 5:37.28 5:41.76 2
16 Gorham, Lisa FR Washington U 5:30.00 5:43.14 2
17 Hamilton, Kristy SR Franklin 5:46.19 5:44.84 2
18 Kerber, Cora JR Transylvania 5:45.00 5:49.58 2
19 Zuber, Sam SO Bellarmine 5:30.00 5:57.00 2
20 Dowden, Emily FR Rose-Hulman 5:52.00 6:05.00 2
21 Broughton, Rachel SO Rose-Hulman 6:10.00 6:09.71 2
22 Mielcarek, Claire SR Transylvania 5:50.00 6:33.48 2
-- Foreman, Melanie FR Rose-Hulman 5:52.00 DNF 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 9:59.38 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: # 9:59.38 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogus, Natalie FR Washington U 10:45.00 10:35.84 10
2 Maurer, Anna SO Washington U 10:56.00 10:36.09 8
3 Marggraff, Annie JR Washington U 10:45.00 10:39.90 6
4 Glicksman, Jeri FR Washington U 10:45.00 10:48.61 5
5 Cloonan, Paige SO Washington U 11:10.66 11:08.43 4
6 Blaisdell, Camille SO Rose-Hulman 11:35.00 11:16.61 3
7 Penvose, Katherine FR Washington U 11:38.30 2
8 Stocking, Caroline FR Washington U 11:54.98 1
9 Cassidy, Annelise SO Rose-Hulman 12:47.91 12:25.31
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Facktor, Rebecca FR Transylvania 20:00.00 19:41.34 10
2 Parker, Madison SR Franklin 19:41.35 8
3 Akers, Kaleigh FR Mississippi 19:23.00 19:45.72 6
4 Sawaya, Madeline FR Mississippi 19:48.00 19:46.29 5
5 Chamberlain, Hannah SO Mississippi 20:21.57 20:07.93 4
6 Hobbs, Emilie SR Rose-Hulman 19:47.12 20:10.75 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 9.53 2012 Gloria Boxell
SRC Records: # 9.53 2012 Gloria Boxell
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schnabel, Amanda SO Bellarmine 8.99 ! 9.10q 2
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 9.05 ! 9.22q 1
3 Govero, Anna Grace SO Mississippi 9.19 ! 9.26q 2
4 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 9.35 ! 9.36q 1
5 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 9.55 ! 9.48q 2
6 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 9.10 ! 9.50q 2
7 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 9.51 9.58q 2
8 Mangold, Bridgette SO Bellarmine 9.31 9.65q 1
9 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 10.71 10.71 1
10 Sicurella, Dakota SO Thomas More 11.26 10.94 2
11 Pritchett, Hannah FR Transylvania 11.02 1
12 Mahoney, Maisie SR Washington U 12.97 11.70 1
13 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 11.50 11.82 2
-- Porter, Keirra FR Bellarmine 9.10 DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 9.53 2012 Gloria Boxell
SRC Records: # 9.53 2012 Gloria Boxell
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schnabel, Amanda SO Bellarmine 9.10 8.99! 10
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR Washington U 9.22 9.10! 8
3 Ogede, Daisy JR Washington U 9.50 9.22! 6
4 Govero, Anna Grace SO Mississippi 9.26 9.33! 5
5 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 9.36 9.51! 4
6 Pittman, J'Laan FR Washington U 9.58 9.52! 3
7 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 9.48 9.60 2
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:47.90 2013 Clauser, Cox, Boxell, Bueltel
SRC Records: # 1:47.90 2013 Clauser, Cox, Boxell, Bueltel
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mississippi College 'A' 1:46.21 1:46.10! 10
1) Forbes, Deidre JR 2) Brown, Zairia FR
3) Young, Evu SR 4) Maxwell, Sydney SO
2 Washington U. 'A' 1:50.00 1:46.50! 8
1) Warner, Emily SR 2) Wagner, Annalise SO
3) Hancock, Kelli JR 4) Porter, Lane SR
3 Thomas More 'A' 1:51.97 1:50.18 6
1) Hlebiczki, Katrina JR 2) Farwick, Cristi JR
3) Hester, Mackenzie SO 4) Cook, Christina SO
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:50.58 1:50.25 5
1) London, Lauren FR 2) Razma, Gabriele SO
3) Heckenlively, Victoria SO 4) Johnson, Addie SR
5 Transylvania 'A' 1:56.00 1:57.63 4
1) Fender, Jordin JR 2) Herron, Bethany SO
3) Hemmer, Savannah SO 4) Phelps, Jenna FR
6 Transylvania 'B' 1:57.00 x1:57.84
1) Auxier, Shelby SR 2) Kee, Oliva FR
3) Pritchett, Hannah FR 4) Jhumnani, Chetali FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:09.70 2015 Harper, Razma, Setina, Johnson
SRC Records: # 4:09.70 2015 Harper, Razma, Setina, Johnson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 3:57.18 3:53.35! 1 10
1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca JR 2) Ogede, Daisy JR
3) Hancock, Kelli JR 4) Warner, Emily SR
2 Bellarmine 'A' 3:56.10 4:05.22! 1 8
1) Goodwin, Tori SR 2) Schnabel, Amanda SO
3) Cain, Chandler SO 4) Roby, Meghan SO
3 Mississippi College 'A' 4:05.00 4:11.95 1 6
1) Grant, Kiana SO 2) Young, Evu SR
3) Buchanan, Alex SO 4) Govero, Anna Grace SO
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:11.24 4:12.80 1 5
1) Razma, Gabriele SO 2) Heckenlively, Victoria SO
3) Boxeth, Anne FR 4) Johnson, Addie SR
5 Washington U. 'B' 4:05.00 x4:16.24 2
1) Wagner, Annalise SO 2) Knudson, Ashley JR
3) Porter, Lane SR 4) Abdelmomin, Sahee FR
6 Thomas More 'A' 4:36.25 4:24.60 1 4
1) Hlebiczki, Katrina JR 2) Etherton, Kelsey SO
3) Hester, Mackenzie SO 4) Cook, Christina SO
7 Rose-Hulman 'B' x4:45.56 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.33
RH Records: ! 70.50m 2012 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 70.50m 2012 Elizabeth Evans
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace SO Mississippi 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25 10
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P O O O O XXX
2 Setina, Jaclyn SO Rose-Hulman 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25 8
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
3 McDonald, Andrea FR Mississippi 1.57m 1.58m 5-02.25 5.50
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O O O XX
3 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira FR Bellarmine 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25 5.50
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P P P O O XXX
5 Young, Emily SR Franklin 1.60m 1.48m 4-10.25 4
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P O O XXX
6 Combs, Lucinda SR Rose-Hulman 1.38m 1.43m 4-08.25 3
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O XO XO XXX
7 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 1.37m J1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
XO O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 2.48, + 15cm
RH Records: ! 127.00m 2016 Mallory McDevitt
SRC Records: # 127.00m 2016 Mallory McDevitt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mangold, Bridgette SO Bellarmine 3.41m 3.60m 11-09.75 10
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.60 3.66
P P P P P P XXO XO XO X
2 Nassos, Heidi FR Washington U 3.43m 3.38m 11-01.00 8
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P P P P XO O O XXX
3 Ehrenberg, Melanie SR Washington U 3.36m 3.23m 10-07.00 6
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
P P P P O O XXX
4 Harris, Abby JR Bellarmine 3.41m J3.23m 10-07.00 5
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
P P P P O XO XXX
5 LaBrant, Bobbi FR Mississippi 3.10m 3.08m 10-01.25 3
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
P P O O O XXX
5 McDevitt, Mallory SR Rose-Hulman 3.23m 3.08m 10-01.25 3
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
P P P O O XXX
5 Trimpe, Erin FR Hanover 2.93m 3.08m 10-01.25 3
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
P O O O O XXX
8 Clancy, Emily FR Hanover 2.93m J3.08m 10-01.25 1
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23
P XO O O O XXX
9 London, Lauren FR Rose-Hulman 2.93m 2.93m 9-07.25
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08
P P O O XXX
10 Lewis, Shelby FR Transylvania 3.05m 2.78m 9-01.50
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
O O O XXX
11 Newman, Natalie JR Washington U 2.91m J2.78m 9-01.50
2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
P P XXO XXX
12 Schuster, Kedzie FR Washington U 2.60m 2.48m 8-01.50
2.48 2.63
O XXX
-- Mullen, Madeleine SO Washington U 2.91m NH
2.48
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 214.75m 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 214.75m 2013 Elizabeth Evans
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Govero, Anna Grace SO Mississippi 5.49m 5.37m 17-07.50 10
5.20m 5.37m 5.07m 5.14m
2 Grant, Kiana SO Mississippi 5.80m 5.03m 16-06.00 8
5.03m FOUL 4.95m 4.92m
3 McDonald, Andrea FR Mississippi 5.02m 4.97m 16-03.75 6
4.54m 4.68m 4.85m 4.97m
4 London, Lauren FR Rose-Hulman 4.77m 4.96m 16-03.25 5
4.61m 4.90m 4.71m 4.96m
5 Mangold, Bridgette SO Bellarmine 4.73m 4.95m 16-03.00 4
4.86m 4.95m FOUL 4.88m
6 Williams, Kierra JR Mississippi 4.84m 4.89m 16-00.50 3
4.89m FOUL FOUL 4.48m
7 Burnett, Shanny JR Bellarmine 4.55m 4.77m 15-07.75 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.77m
8 Flagge-Echols, Julia SO Thomas More 4.75m 4.74m 15-06.75 1
0.47m FOUL FOUL 4.74m
9 Razma, Gabriele SO Rose-Hulman 5.11m 4.71m 15-05.50
3.83m 4.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Johnson, Cidnei SR Bellarmine 4.52m 4.66m 15-03.50
4.47m FOUL FOUL 4.66m
11 Combs, Lucinda SR Rose-Hulman 4.49m 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m 4.45m 4.42m 4.44m
12 Young, Emily SR Franklin 4.66m 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38m 4.32m FOUL
13 Falls, Sheldan SR Rose-Hulman 4.69m 4.32m 14-02.25
4.32m 4.19m 4.20m 4.23m
14 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 4.15m 4.31m 14-01.75
4.00m 4.13m 4.25m 4.31m
15 Sicurella, Dakota SO Thomas More 4.34m 4.28m 14-00.50
4.26m FOUL 4.28m FOUL
16 Bohner, Ariel FR Rose-Hulman 4.11m 4.23m 13-10.50
4.17m 4.08m 4.15m 4.23m
17 Rivera, Melissa SO Rose-Hulman 3.62m 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL 3.77m 3.66m 4.18m
18 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 3.85m 12-07.75
3.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 Woodard, Sydney FR Rose-Hulman 3.81m 3.69m 12-01.25
3.38m 3.69m 3.35m 3.45m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 426.50m 2012 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 426.50m 2012 Elizabeth Evans
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grant, Kiana SO Mississippi 11.71m 11.31m 37-01.25 10
11.05m 11.31m 11.31m PASS
2 McDonald, Andrea FR Mississippi 10.94m 11.10m 36-05.00 8
10.82m 10.88m 11.10m 10.73m
3 Razma, Gabriele SO Rose-Hulman 11.05m 10.98m 36-00.25 6
10.56m 10.85m 10.77m 10.98m
4 Mahoney, Maisie SR Washington U 10.70m 10.63m 34-10.50 5
10.19m 10.63m 10.37m FOUL
5 Burnett, Shanny JR Bellarmine 10.25m 10.29m 33-09.25 4
FOUL 10.29m FOUL FOUL
6 Flagge-Echols, Julia SO Thomas More 9.73m 10.05m 32-11.75 3
9.55m 9.23m 9.85m 10.05m
7 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 9.77m 9.87m 32-04.75 2
9.87m 9.48m 9.40m 9.71m
8 Falls, Sheldan SR Rose-Hulman 10.36m 9.55m 31-04.00 1
9.53m 9.55m 9.42m 9.43m
9 Combs, Lucinda SR Rose-Hulman 9.72m 9.50m 31-02.00
9.28m FOUL 9.41m 9.50m
10 McCutcheon, Sara FR Washington U 9.48m 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 9.27m 9.16m 9.15m
11 Sicurella, Dakota SO Thomas More 9.39m 8.94m 29-04.00
FOUL FOUL 8.94m FOUL
12 Woodard, Sydney FR Rose-Hulman 8.62m 8.73m 28-07.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.73m
-- Williams, Kierra JR Mississippi 10.30m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Young, Emily SR Franklin 10.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 467.50m 2007 Janel Belton
SRC Records: # 467.50m 2007 Janel Belton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McIntyre, Courtney JR Bellarmine 13.10m 12.97m 42-06.75 10
12.61m FOUL 12.97m 12.43m FOUL FOUL
2 Christy, Erica JR Franklin 11.99m 11.97m 39-03.25 8
11.97m 11.49m 10.97m FOUL FOUL 11.94m
3 Sanders, Taylor JR Transylvania 11.50m 11.66m 38-03.25 6
11.66m 11.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Headley, Samantha SR Thomas More 10.00m 11.22m 36-09.75 5
10.41m 11.22m 10.92m 10.60m 10.37m FOUL
5 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 10.23m 10.42m 34-02.25 4
9.85m 9.58m 10.42m 9.23m 10.07m 9.93m
6 Wolf, Leah JR Bellarmine 9.72m 9.64m 31-07.50 3
8.46m 8.92m 9.64m 9.45m FOUL FOUL
7 Mahoney, Maisie SR Washington U 9.97m 9.60m 31-06.00 2
9.28m 8.28m 9.60m 8.97m 8.32m FOUL
8 Mangold, Bridgette SO Bellarmine 10.07m 9.54m 31-03.75 1
9.54m 9.20m 8.91m 8.89m 9.04m 8.79m
9 Govero, Anna Grace SO Mississippi 9.51m 9.53m 31-03.25
9.19m 9.21m 9.53m 8.74m FOUL FOUL
10 Kershner, Rachel FR Washington U 7.81m 25-07.50
7.31m 7.38m 7.81m
11 Curry, Angel SO Thomas More 7.64m 25-00.75
7.42m 7.64m 7.48m
12 Watson, Gwen FR Transylvania 7.72m 7.56m 24-09.75
7.32m 7.42m 7.56m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 557.50m 2008 Janel Belton
SRC Records: # 557.50m 2008 Janel Belton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McIntyre, Courtney JR Bellarmine 13.61m 14.61m 47-11.25 10
13.41m 13.30m 14.25m 14.61m FOUL FOUL
2 Headley, Samantha SR Thomas More 14.31m 14.00m 45-11.25 8
13.38m 13.61m FOUL FOUL 14.00m 13.63m
3 Wiener, Betsy JR Washington U 12.28m 12.29m 40-04.00 6
FOUL 12.29m 11.79m 11.92m 11.95m FOUL
4 Christy, Erica JR Franklin 11.97m 12.01m 39-05.00 5
11.10m 11.60m 11.48m 10.99m 11.44m 12.01m
5 Sanders, Taylor JR Transylvania 10.95m 11.98m 39-03.75 4
11.98m 11.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Mahoney, Maisie SR Washington U 8.94m 10.92m 35-10.00 3
10.92m 9.86m 10.39m FOUL FOUL 9.39m
7 McDevitt, Mallory SR Rose-Hulman 11.15m 10.50m 34-05.50 2
9.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.50m FOUL
8 Kershner, Rachel FR Washington U 8.38m 27-06.00 1
FOUL 7.69m 8.23m 7.16m 8.20m 8.38m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 6.99 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: # 6.99 2015 Jordan Moothery
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Green, Darius JR Mississippi 6.97 7.07q 3
2 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 7.01 7.17q 2
3 Hodnett, Luke FR Mississippi 7.18 7.17q 1
4 Hart, Hal JR Mississippi 7.13 7.27q 4
5 Wilson, Adam JR Rose-Hulman 7.21 7.28q 3
6 Franchini, Enrico JR Hanover 7.39 7.29q 1
7 Betz, Brayden SO Rose-Hulman 7.29 7.31q 1
8 Lyles, Chris SO Mississippi 7.35q 3
9 Smith, Roderick SO Washington U 7.22 7.36 3
10 Smith, Isaiah JR Rose-Hulman 7.14 7.37 4
11 Chin, Clifford FR Washington U 7.28 7.38 2
12 Robles, Alexie FR Bellarmine 7.20 7.40 2
13 Kim, Yong FR Washington U 7.31 7.44 4
14 Hornbeck, Derek FR Rose-Hulman 7.51 7.55 3
15 Vavrinak, David FR Wabash 7.39 7.56 2
16 Howard, Kris JR Thomas More 7.52 7.57 3
17 Johnson, Myles FR Wabash 7.59 3
18 Onejeme, Ezugo SO Washington U 7.58 7.60 2
19 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 7.35 7.61 4
20 Kum, Gene SR Rose-Hulman 7.60 7.72 1
21 Munyon, Kevin FR Thomas More 7.80 7.72 4
22 Strate, Colin FR Rose-Hulman 8.17 8.01 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 6.99 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: # 6.99 2015 Jordan Moothery
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 7.17 6.98! 10
2 Green, Darius JR Mississippi 7.07 6.98! 8
3 Hodnett, Luke FR Mississippi 7.17 7.18 6
4 Hart, Hal JR Mississippi 7.27 7.19 5 7.182
5 Wilson, Adam JR Rose-Hulman 7.28 7.19 4 7.189
6 Franchini, Enrico JR Hanover 7.29 7.27 3
7 Lyles, Chris SO Mississippi 7.35 7.34 2
8 Betz, Brayden SO Rose-Hulman 7.31 7.50 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 22.21 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 22.21 2012 Sutton Coleman
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 22.86 22.60 1 10
2 Feldmann, Joe SR Hanover 23.49 23.22 3 8
3 Smith, Isaiah JR Rose-Hulman 22.88 23.27 1 6
4 Franchini, Enrico JR Hanover 23.41 23.35 2 5
5 Borden, David FR Rose-Hulman 23.24 23.35 2 4
6 Green, Darius JR Mississippi 22.62 23.50 1 3
7 Wilson, Adam JR Rose-Hulman 22.96 23.67 1 2
8 Vavrinak, David FR Wabash 23.57 23.70 3 1
9 Fitzhugh, James SR Washington U 23.58 23.70 3
10 Chin, Clifford FR Washington U 23.74 23.72 4
11 Jamison, Samuel SR Washington U 23.80 23.77 4
12 Stazinski, Chris SR Wabash 23.34 23.81 2
13 Dailey II, Terrell SO Thomas More 24.13 23.85 5
14 Hodnett, Luke FR Mississippi 23.88 8
15 Kim, Yong FR Washington U 24.01 23.90 5
16 Hipsher, Kenton JR Rose-Hulman 24.25 23.91 5
17 Hart, Hal JR Mississippi 23.76 23.98 4
18 Bastian, Alex SR Washington U 23.70 24.17 3
19 Ricketts, Deko JR Washington U 23.71 24.21 3
20 Gilcrease, Aaron FR Bellarmine 23.00 24.31 1
21 Lyles, Chris SO Mississippi 24.57 24.33 6
22 Betz, Brayden SO Rose-Hulman 23.29 24.35 2
23 Smith, Roderick SO Washington U 23.94 24.43 4
24 Redelman, Parker SO Wabash 24.00 24.46 4
25 Dotlich, Johnny SO Wabash 23.92 24.71 4
26 Howard, Kris JR Thomas More 24.83 24.81 6
27 Johnston, Nicolas FR Transylvania 24.86 24.85 6
28 Whitehill, Matthew FR Washington U 24.37 24.97 5
29 Kum, Gene SR Rose-Hulman 24.53 25.55 5
30 Gazaway, Devin SO Thomas More 25.50 25.55 6
31 Munyon, Kevin FR Thomas More 25.72 25.75 7
32 Hornbeck, Derek FR Rose-Hulman 25.72 25.99 7
33 Lawson, Chris SO Thomas More 25.70 26.05 6
34 Athanasiou, Lachlan SO Washington U 26.36 8
35 Strate, Colin FR Rose-Hulman 26.63 26.54 7
36 Mccullough, Nathan FR Transylvania 26.57 7
37 Berry, Derrick FR Thomas More 26.91 8
38 Bauer, Evan FR Rose-Hulman 27.62 27.79 7
-- Furlong, Connor SR Washington U 24.94 DNF 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
SRC Records: # 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Feldmann, Joe SR Hanover 50.88 50.28 1 10
2 Hennig, Josh SO Rose-Hulman 50.34 50.62 1 8
3 Ricketts, Deko JR Washington U 50.83 51.18 1 6
4 Smyth, Brendan JR Rose-Hulman 51.55 51.82 1 5
5 Fitzhugh, James SR Washington U 52.04 51.96 2 4
6 Redelman, Parker SO Wabash 51.76 52.32 2 3
7 Bastian, Alex SR Washington U 52.51 52.36 2 2 52.355
8 Stazinski, Chris SR Wabash 51.82 J52.36 2 1 52.358
9 Singer, Jason FR Washington U 52.71 52.64 2
10 Saulcy, Nick SO Rose-Hulman 52.89 52.99 3
11 Stahl, Brandon SR Rose-Hulman 53.99 54.03 3
12 Gilcrease, Aaron FR Bellarmine 51.50 54.12 1
13 Kriege, Mitchell SR Thomas More 54.32 54.14 3 54.139
14 Bullitt, Brandon SR Rose-Hulman 53.84 54.14 3 54.136
15 Wewe, Ben JR Rose-Hulman 53.54 54.15 3
16 Gossett, Brady FR Wabash 54.42 4
17 Whitehill, Matthew FR Washington U 54.76 54.88 4
18 Johnston, Nicolas FR Transylvania 55.10 55.08 4
19 Corey, Clayton FR Wabash 55.69 4
20 Reister, Evan JR Transylvania 53.50 55.86 3
21 Glick, Zach JR Rose-Hulman 57.08 56.63 4
22 Soliday, Luke FR Wabash 57.85 4
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
SRC Records: # 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Michael JR Washington U 1:57.00 1:57.01 1 10
2 Cashner, Conor SR Washington U 2:01.00 1:57.45 1 8
3 Mattiuz, Brendon JR Rose-Hulman 1:57.32 1:59.24 1 6
4 Baehl, Hayden SO Wabash 1:59.00 1:59.32 1 5
5 Henderson, Britt SR Washington U 1:57.00 1:59.48 1 4
6 De Jong, Andrew SO Washington U 2:02.33 3 3
7 Seward, Cole JR Wabash 1:57.00 2:02.37 1 2
8 Burnett, Daniel JR Mississippi 1:57.88 2:02.92 1 1
9 Warden, Chas FR Washington U 2:02.00 2:03.81 1
10 Darnall, Sam FR Mississippi 2:03.00 2:04.71 2
11 Loos, Christopher FR Thomas More 2:11.63 2:05.12 2
12 Skydel, Steve FR Washington U 2:09.13 2:05.77 2
13 Stephen, Vince SR Washington U 2:06.26 3
14 Morin, Nick SO Wabash 2:02.00 2:06.75 1
15 West, Brandon SO Thomas More 2:12.56 2:07.54 2
16 Christensen, Zac FR Washington U 2:07.80 3
17 Bailey, Matthew FR Wabash 2:07.00 2:09.22 2
18 Smith, Ronald FR Thomas More 2:20.72 2:09.24 3
19 Harn, John SR Rose-Hulman 2:05.96 2:09.36 2
20 Fruhauf, Thomas FR Washington U 2:09.68 3
21 Supp, Cole FR Rose-Hulman 2:05.00 2:09.91 2
22 Bramer, Alex JR Thomas More 2:17.18 2:11.13 2
23 Sprague, Kyle JR Transylvania 2:12.00 2:11.40 2
24 Blagg, Chris FR Washington U 2:12.82 3
25 Mudrak, Brian FR Transylvania 2:09.00 2:14.22 2
26 Hix, Trevor FR Wabash 2:07.00 2:15.77 2
27 Condon, Jacob SR Thomas More 2:21.31 2:16.76 3
28 Campbell, Michael FR Thomas More 2:17.62 3
29 Adarve, Alessandro SO Rose-Hulman 2:21.57 2:19.51 3
30 Pusateri, Joshua FR Thomas More 2:30.21 3
31 Garagnani, Justin FR Transylvania 2:24.00 2:35.74 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:13.84 2011 Derek Bischak
SRC Records: # 4:13.84 2011 Derek Bischak
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loyer, Brandon SR Rose-Hulman 4:26.55 4:25.04 1 10
2 De Jong, Andrew SO Washington U 4:38.01 4:30.09 1 8
3 Christensen, Zac FR Washington U 4:40.00 4:31.90 2 6
4 Drabot, Joseph SO Bellarmine 4:32.50 4:33.57 1 5
5 Stephen, Vince SR Washington U 4:33.21 4:33.64 1 4
6 Ernst, Frederik FR Mississippi 4:25.00 4:35.73 1 3
7 Skydel, Steve FR Washington U 4:37.00 4:38.12 1 2
8 Blagg, Chris FR Washington U 4:44.00 4:38.25 2 1
9 Woods, Jonah SO Wabash 4:30.00 4:40.45 1
10 Fruhauf, Thomas FR Washington U 4:48.21 4:42.24 2
11 Brake, Andrew SO Wabash 4:39.97 4:43.13 1
12 Statler, Charles JR Rose-Hulman 4:38.65 4:43.88 1
13 Whalen, Carter FR Bellarmine 4:38.80 4:49.02 1
14 Wuest, Kevin FR Rose-Hulman 4:40.00 4:49.97 2
15 Feltis, Daniel FR Wabash 4:45.00 4:53.56 2
16 Sprague, Kyle JR Transylvania 4:54.00 4:54.75 2
17 Conn, Cameron SO Rose-Hulman 4:58.55 4:58.63 2
18 Wunderlich, Robbie SO Wabash 4:50.00 5:02.61 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 8:35.33 2014 Andrew Thompson
SRC Records: # 8:35.33 2014 Andrew Thompson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 House, Fabian SR Wabash 8:28.83 8:36.30 1 10
2 Clark, Josh SR Washington U 8:40.00 8:38.22 1 8
3 Qiao, Jimmy JR Washington U 8:42.97 8:41.41 1 6
4 Togami, Adam SR Wabash 8:28.67 8:42.73 1 5
5 Williams, Dillon JR Washington U 8:46.20 8:43.50 1 4
6 Rinne, Colin SO Wabash 8:36.00 8:45.00 1 3
7 Patacsil, Domnic FR Wabash 8:47.00 8:45.05 1 2
8 Johnsrud, Peter FR Washington U 8:50.00 8:47.89 1 1
9 Mauser, Kevin SR Rose-Hulman 8:51.41 8:49.93 1
10 Young, Will FR Mississippi 9:00.00 8:57.51 1
11 Tincher, Aaron SO Wabash 8:53.00 8:59.55 1
12 Wilkey, Nathan SO Bellarmine 8:39.00 9:00.10 1
13 Rosenkranz, Ben JR Washington U 8:50.20 9:00.78 1
14 O'Gara, David SO Washington U 8:53.18 9:02.21 1
15 Sheets, Murphy JR Wabash 8:53.00 9:03.01 1
16 Rodenberg, Cole FR Bellarmine 9:11.20 9:03.73 2
17 McKinney, Mason JR Wabash 8:38.00 9:05.34 1
18 Lang, Evan FR Bellarmine 9:14.40 9:06.98 2
19 Pochettino, Owen SO Washington U 9:26.00 9:14.96 2
20 Leversen, Alex SR Rose-Hulman 9:13.85 9:15.66 1
21 Sullivan, Sean FR Rose-Hulman 9:15.00 9:17.60 2
22 Drescher, Jacob SO Bellarmine 9:10.40 9:27.71 2
23 Schnieders, Kennedy FR Rose-Hulman 9:05.00 9:29.09 2
24 Buelterman, Andrew FR Thomas More 10:36.57 10:14.96 2
25 Ray, Joseph FR Bellarmine 9:45.80 10:31.66 2
26 Leon, Jaime SR Thomas More 11:29.03 11:17.48 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 15:15.98 2011 Tyler Kreipke
SRC Records: # 14:31.29 2007 Fred Joslyn, Cortland SUNY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Matt SO Rose-Hulman 15:29.90 15:07.98! 10
2 Lewis, Cordell SO Wabash 15:28.00 15:31.86 8
3 Sobczak, Sam SR Rose-Hulman 15:32.02 15:45.51 6
4 Kumar, Mohith SR Rose-Hulman 16:08.31 15:53.56 5
5 Anspaugh, Alton SO Rose-Hulman 15:55.00 15:56.58 4
6 Doughty, Luke SO Wabash 15:29.00 16:04.38 3
7 Harkins, Chandler SO Rose-Hulman 16:20.00 16:12.01 2
8 Crandall, Ryan JR Mississippi 16:22.28 16:13.48 1
9 Hall, Jonathan SO Rose-Hulman 16:06.04 16:22.06
10 Becker, Jacob SR Rose-Hulman 15:40.44 16:25.43
11 Campbell, Michael FR Thomas More 16:45.18
12 Pusateri, Joshua FR Thomas More 17:36.70
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickerson, Matt SR Wabash 8.50 8.60q 2
2 Wadlington, Adam SR Wabash 8.33 8.64q 1
3 Valioulis, Dimitrios SR Rose-Hulman 8.63 8.67q 1
4 MacCarthy, Jack JR Washington U 8.70 8.77q 1
5 McMahon, Robert SO Mississippi 8.48 8.88q 2
6 Schulthies, Lucas JR Rose-Hulman 8.86 8.94q 2
7 Hans, Zach SO Thomas More 8.93 8.94q 1
8 Rockwood, Tyler SR Rose-Hulman 9.02 8.95q 2
9 Gazaway, Devin SO Thomas More 9.23 9.21 2
10 Preston, Quinlin FR Washington U 9.60 9.52 1
11 Dotlich, Johnny SO Wabash 8.89 9.55 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wadlington, Adam SR Wabash 8.64 8.52 10
2 Dickerson, Matt SR Wabash 8.60 8.54 8
3 Valioulis, Dimitrios SR Rose-Hulman 8.67 8.60 6
4 MacCarthy, Jack JR Washington U 8.77 8.61 5
5 McMahon, Robert SO Mississippi 8.88 8.79 4
6 Schulthies, Lucas JR Rose-Hulman 8.94 8.85 3
7 Rockwood, Tyler SR Rose-Hulman 8.95 9.11 2
8 Hans, Zach SO Thomas More 8.94 9.20 1
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:30.92 2013 Hannan, Stallings, Becker, Kelley
SRC Records: # 1:30.92 2013 Hannan, Stallings, Becker, Kelley
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:31.81 1:31.73 10
1) Wilson, Adam JR 2) Smith, Isaiah JR
3) Borden, David FR 4) Hennig, Josh SO
2 Mississippi College 'A' 1:30.50 1:32.67 8
1) Robertson, Shawn JR 2) Kjeldsen, Oliver FR
3) Bagley, Micah FR 4) Green, Darius JR
3 Washington U. 'A' 1:35.00 1:33.73 6
1) Fitzhugh, James SR 2) Bastian, Alex SR
3) Ricketts, Deko JR 4) Whitehill, Matthew FR
4 Washington U. 'B' 1:37.00 x1:35.12
1) Singer, Jason FR 2) Furlong, Connor SR
3) Jamison, Samuel SR 4) Kim, Yong FR
5 Thomas More 'A' 1:39.93 1:37.04 5
1) Hans, Zach SO 2) Kriege, Mitchell SR
3) Howard, Kris JR 4) Dailey II, Terrell SO
6 Thomas More 'B' x1:41.28
1) Munyon, Kevin FR 2) Gazaway, Devin SO
3) Lawson, Chris SO 4) Berry, Derrick FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 3:22.34 2011 Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman
SRC Records: # 3:22.34 2011 Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 3:24.47 3:25.21 1 10
1) Fitzhugh, James SR 2) Bastian, Alex SR
3) Henderson, Britt SR 4) Ricketts, Deko JR
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:26.64 3:25.48 1 8
1) Smyth, Brendan JR 2) Smith, Isaiah JR
3) Borden, David FR 4) Hennig, Josh SO
3 Mississippi College 'A' 3:25.00 3:28.55 1 6
1) Kjeldsen, Oliver FR 2) Robertson, Shawn JR
3) Bagley, Micah FR 4) Burnett, Daniel JR
4 Washington U. 'B' 3:35.00 x3:35.87 2
1) Singer, Jason FR 2) Jamison, Samuel SR
3) Furlong, Connor SR 4) Whitehill, Matthew FR
5 Washington U. 'C' x3:41.21 2
1) Cashner, Conor SR 2) Skydel, Steve FR
3) Sullivan, Michael JR 4) Warden, Chas FR
6 Thomas More 'A' 3:41.71 3:44.08 1 5
1) Hans, Zach SO 2) Lawson, Chris SO
3) Kriege, Mitchell SR 4) Loos, Christopher FR
7 Wabash 'A' 3:40.00 3:45.08 1 4
1) Baehl, Hayden SO 2) Morin, Nick SO
3) Hix, Trevor FR 4) Bailey, Matthew FR
8 Transylvania 'A' 4:00.26 1 3
1) Mccullough, Nathan FR 2) Mudrak, Brian FR
3) Sprague, Kyle JR 4) Reister, Evan JR
-- Washington U. 'D' DNF 2
1) Preston, Quinlin FR 2) Arteaga, Alex SR
3) Athanasiou, Lachlan SO 4) McCarter, Ed SO
-- Thomas More 'B' 3:47.71 DNF 2
1) West, Brandon SO 2) Bramer, Alex JR
3) Smith, Ronald FR 4) Condon, Jacob SR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 1.65
RH Records: ! 80.25m 1988 Jeff Harrison
SRC Records: # 80.25m 1988 Jeff Harrison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pasque, Joey SR Washington U 1.88m 1.95m 6-04.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Shaffer, P.J. SO Wabash 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Robles, Alexie FR Bellarmine 1.90m 1.85m 6-00.75 6
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P O XO XXX
4 Hipsher, Kenton JR Rose-Hulman 1.75m 1.80m 5-10.75 5
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P O XO XO XXX
5 Stumm, Connor JR Wabash 1.83m 1.75m 5-08.75 4
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P XO O XXX
6 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 1.63m 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO O XXX
7 McMahon, Robert SO Mississippi J1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
8 Preston, Quinlin FR Washington U 1.58m 1.65m 5-05.00 1
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
9 Yank, William FR Wabash 1.75m J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- Lane, Cameron JR Thomas More 1.63m NH
1.65
XXX
-- Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 1.83m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Starting Height 3.15 + 30cm, until 4.05; then + 15cm
RH Records: ! 200.00m 1997 Ryan Loftus
SRC Records: # 200.00m 1997 Ryan Loftus
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ullrich, Brian SR Bellarmine 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00 10
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Green, Nathan JR Rose-Hulman 4.58m J4.65m 15-03.00 8
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Rother, Jacob SO Washington U 4.46m J4.65m 15-03.00 6
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
4 Hayhurst, Brian SR Wabash 4.55m 4.50m 14-09.00 5
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XO O O XO XXX
5 Schulthies, Lucas JR Rose-Hulman 4.45m 4.35m 14-03.25 4
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P O O XXX
6 Palmer, Nick FR Rose-Hulman 4.28m J4.35m 14-03.25 3
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XO O O XXX
7 Blome, Joshua JR Rose-Hulman 4.54m J4.35m 14-03.25 2
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XO XXO XO XXX
8 Arteaga, Alex SR Washington U 3.96m 4.20m 13-09.25 1
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O P XXX
9 Hallberg, Davis JR Bellarmine 4.50m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XO O XXX
10 Downing, Eric SR Rose-Hulman 4.45m J4.20m 13-09.25
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P O XO XXX
11 Goblirsch, Tim FR Washington U 3.90m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05
P P O XXX
12 Kjeldsen, Oliver FR Mississippi 3.45m 11-03.75
3.15 3.45 3.75
P O XXX
13 Preston, Quinlin FR Washington U 3.15m 10-04.00
3.15 3.45
O XXX
-- Maley, Dominic JR Washington U 4.26m NH
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05 4.20
P P P P XXX
-- McMahon, Robert SO Mississippi 2.74m NH
3.15
XXX
-- Manzanares, Andres JR Washington U NH
3.15 3.45 3.75 4.05
P P P XXX
-- Amat, Mike SO Rose-Hulman 3.95m NH
3.15 3.45 3.75
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 281.00m 1975 Tony Allen
SRC Records: # 281.00m 1975 Tony Allen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lyles, Chris SO Mississippi 6.23m 6.54m 21-05.50 10
FOUL 6.54m 6.12m 6.28m
2 Robles, Alexie FR Bellarmine 6.49m 6.43m 21-01.25 8
5.99m FOUL 6.22m 6.43m
3 Bagley, Micah FR Mississippi 6.31m 20-08.50 6
6.31m 6.16m 6.23m 5.73m
4 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 5.84m 6.26m 20-06.50 5
FOUL FOUL 6.03m 6.26m
5 Kjeldsen, Oliver FR Mississippi 6.70m 6.25m 20-06.25 4
6.25m 6.05m 6.10m PASS
6 Dickerson, Matt SR Wabash 6.23m 20-05.25 3
6.17m 6.23m 6.08m PASS
7 Smyth, Brendan JR Rose-Hulman 6.09m 6.06m 19-10.75 2
6.06m 6.06m 5.78m FOUL
8 Schuler, Aaron JR Wabash 6.04m 19-09.75 1
5.83m 5.92m 5.95m 6.04m
9 Franklin, Jordan SO Washington U 6.09m 5.88m 19-03.50
5.78m 5.69m 5.75m 5.88m
10 Betz, Brayden SO Rose-Hulman 5.84m 19-02.00
5.52m 5.72m 5.71m 5.84m
11 Hodnett, Luke FR Mississippi 5.88m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.74m 5.52m 5.54m 5.82m
12 Mccullough, Nathan FR Transylvania 4.67m 5.65m 18-06.50
FOUL 5.39m FOUL 5.65m
13 Moore, Collin FR Rose-Hulman 5.87m 5.64m 18-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.57m 5.64m
14 Terng, Mark JR Washington U 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.59m FOUL 5.61m
15 Lane, Cameron JR Thomas More 4.88m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.34m 5.18m 5.11m FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 581.00m 1978 Tony Allen
SRC Records: # 581.00m 1978 Tony Allen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Onejeme, Ezugo SO Washington U 12.94m 12.56m 41-02.50 10
11.98m 12.56m 12.36m 12.01m
2 Valioulis, Dimitrios SR Rose-Hulman 12.83m 12.52m 41-01.00 8
12.49m FOUL 12.52m 12.14m
3 Franklin, Jordan SO Washington U 11.91m 12.42m 40-09.00 6
12.40m 12.42m 12.21m 12.38m
4 Terng, Mark JR Washington U 12.63m 12.28m 40-03.50 5
12.28m FOUL 12.12m FOUL
5 Chinnam, Vijay FR Washington U 12.51m 12.19m 40-00.00 4
FOUL 12.08m FOUL 12.19m
6 MacCarthy, Jack JR Washington U 12.19m 12.14m 39-10.00 3
FOUL 11.97m 12.14m FOUL
7 Robles, Alexie FR Bellarmine 12.41m 11.95m 39-02.50 2
11.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Dailey II, Terrell SO Thomas More 11.62m 11.64m 38-02.25 1
11.64m 11.32m 11.59m PASS
9 Mccullough, Nathan FR Transylvania 12.50m 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL PASS
10 Shaffer, P.J. SO Wabash 11.44m 37-06.50
11.17m 11.44m FOUL PASS
-- Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 12.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 656.75m 1983 John Singleton
SRC Records: # 656.75m 1983 John Singleton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Spaeth, Charles JR Rose-Hulman 15.79m 15.87m 52-01.00 10
15.23m 15.23m 15.53m 15.87m 14.53m 15.36m
2 Himes, Josh SO Rose-Hulman 14.89m 14.53m 47-08.00 8
14.28m 13.44m 14.41m 14.53m FOUL 14.15m
3 Fiacable, Eric FR Rose-Hulman 12.50m 13.58m 44-06.75 6
13.03m 13.28m 12.96m 13.15m 12.84m 13.58m
4 Hutchison, Tom FR Washington U 13.80m 13.52m 44-04.25 5
FOUL 12.48m 12.98m 13.52m FOUL 13.43m
5 Hoffman, Tyler JR Bellarmine 13.63m 13.44m 44-01.25 4
13.44m 13.09m 13.14m FOUL FOUL 13.00m
6 Walbring, David FR Rose-Hulman 12.77m 12.98m 42-07.00 3
12.56m 12.57m 12.87m 12.33m 12.12m 12.98m
7 Blaich, Thomas SR Wabash 12.98m 12.89m 42-03.50 2
11.97m 12.26m 12.89m 12.82m 12.50m 12.64m
8 Taylor, Roy SR Wabash 13.72m 12.85m 42-02.00 1
12.79m 12.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.85m
9 Preston, Quinlin FR Washington U 12.09m 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL 11.42m 12.32m 11.44m 12.26m 12.32m
10 Darden, Rodderick JR Thomas More 12.23m 12.23m 40-01.50
12.03m 11.98m 12.23m
11 Dickerson, Matt SR Wabash 11.79m 12.16m 39-10.75
11.46m 12.16m 11.67m
12 Wewe, Ben JR Rose-Hulman 11.94m 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m 11.58m 11.48m
13 Benning, Russell FR Wabash 12.69m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m FOUL FOUL
14 Adams, Nathan SO Franklin 11.99m 11.30m 37-01.00
FOUL 10.58m 11.30m
15 Jamison, Reno JR Wabash 11.55m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.05m 11.27m 11.26m
16 Daugherty, Josh SR Thomas More 9.99m 10.67m 35-00.25
10.26m 10.67m 9.95m
17 McMahon, Robert SO Mississippi 10.48m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m 10.18m 9.79m
18 Paulino, Cruz FR Wabash 9.75m 10.26m 33-08.00
9.86m 10.26m 9.67m
19 Easterling, Bradley SO Transylvania 10.00m 10.02m 32-10.50
8.64m 9.45m 10.02m
20 Metz, Jerod SR Transylvania 10.00m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.16m 9.63m FOUL
21 Bulger, Trace FR Wabash 9.90m 9.62m 31-06.75
FOUL 9.62m FOUL
22 Hanna, Michael FR Transylvania 8.65m 8.50m 27-10.75
7.97m 7.40m 8.50m
-- Mensah, Philip FR Thomas More 11.41m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 662.25m 2013 Greg Larmore
SRC Records: # 662.25m 2013 Greg Larmore
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Himes, Josh SO Rose-Hulman 14.74m 16.30m 53-05.75 10
FOUL 16.30m FOUL FOUL 15.74m FOUL
2 Carroll, Joe SR Rose-Hulman 14.46m 14.96m 49-01.00 8
14.35m 14.47m 14.33m 14.56m 14.96m 13.99m
3 Fiacable, Eric FR Rose-Hulman 13.06m 14.62m 47-11.75 6
13.16m FOUL 14.30m 14.62m 14.57m 13.80m
4 Tippmann, Bryan SR Wabash 12.51m 13.61m 44-08.00 5
11.16m 1.25m 13.61m 12.71m 12.98m
5 Keller, Nic JR Rose-Hulman 14.31m 13.38m 43-10.75 4
FOUL 12.74m 12.81m 13.03m 12.60m 13.38m
6 Wewe, Ben JR Rose-Hulman 13.09m 12.91m 42-04.25 3
12.57m FOUL 12.13m 12.91m 12.58m 12.90m
7 Walbring, David FR Rose-Hulman 11.65m 12.53m 41-01.50 2
11.20m 12.14m 11.95m 11.74m 12.13m 12.53m
8 Adams, Nathan SO Franklin 11.93m 12.47m 40-11.00 1
12.47m 11.96m 12.25m 12.02m 11.91m 11.38m
9 Jamison, Reno JR Wabash 11.47m 12.18m 39-11.50
FOUL 11.50m 10.74m 11.23m FOUL 12.18m
10 Redweik, Graham SO Wabash 11.37m 11.18m 36-08.25
11.04m 11.18m 9.00m
11 Hutchison, Tom FR Washington U 10.64m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.27m
12 Piper, Evan FR Rose-Hulman 10.77m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.78m 10.65m 10.06m
13 Preston, Quinlin FR Washington U 10.73m 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m 10.67m FOUL
14 Daugherty, Josh SR Thomas More 11.44m 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 9.92m 10.51m
15 Metz, Jerod SR Transylvania 10.92m 10.38m 34-00.75
10.24m FOUL 10.38m
16 Easterling, Bradley SO Transylvania 10.00m 10.12m 33-02.50
8.97m 9.24m 10.12m
-- Spaeth, Charles JR Rose-Hulman 14.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington U. 225 2) Bellarmine 120.50
3) Mississippi College 116.50 4) Rose-Hulman 50
5) Thomas More 36 6) Transylvania 30
7) Franklin 25 8) Hanover 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 194 2) Washington U. 149
3) Wabash 94 4) Mississippi College 69
5) Bellarmine 35 6) Hanover 26
7) Transylvania 23 8) Thomas More 20
9) Franklin 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6524 views
History for Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|