Invited groups |
2017Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational 2017 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2017 05:29 PM
2017 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational - 1/28/2017
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
8.44 HCAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine ! 7.78qHCAC 1
2 Fender, Jordin SR Transylvania ! 7.99qHCAC 3
3 Ogede, Daisy SR Washington U ! 8.01qHCAC 2
4 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine ! 8.05qHCAC 4
5 Cook, Christina JR Thomas More ! 8.07qHCAC 1
6 McKenzie, Victoria FR Bellarmine ! 8.08qHCAC 3
7 Bentley, Tyanne FR Kentucky Wes 8.15qHCAC 2
8 London, Lauren SO Rose-Hulman 8.23qHCAC 1
9 McDaniel, Taylor FR Franklin 8.24 HCAC 4
10 Milheiser, Jordyn FR Bellarmine 8.28 HCAC 4
11 Haase, Breigh SO Kentucky Wes 8.34 HCAC 1
12 Gedeon, Debie SO Rose-Hulman 8.47 2
13 Miller, Sarah FR Franklin 8.50 4
14 Mason, Taleia FR Kentucky Wes 8.55 1
15 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR Washington U 8.56 3
16 Bruns, Clare FR Rose-Hulman 8.57 2
17 Bowling, Kelsey SO Franklin 8.65 3
18 Bonds, Ariana FR Thomas More 8.70 2
19 Hester, Mackenzie JR Thomas More 8.74 1
20 Boyd, Anika FR Washington U 8.79 4
21 Barton, Megan SR Thomas More 8.81 1
22 Blount, Danielle FR Transylvania 8.83 2
23 Clements, Allyson SR Thomas More 9.11 3
24 Sicurella, Dakota JR Thomas More 9.18 3
25 Bohner, Ariel SO Rose-Hulman 9.23 4
26 Updike, Alexis FR Rose-Hulman 9.47 4
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
8.44 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine 7.73!HCAC
2 Fender, Jordin SR Transylvania 7.96!HCAC
3 Ogede, Daisy SR Washington U 7.97!HCAC
4 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine 8.01!HCAC
5 McKenzie, Victoria FR Bellarmine 8.04!HCAC
6 Bentley, Tyanne FR Kentucky Wes 8.08!HCAC
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Will seed during the men's 800
RH Records: ! 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
SRC Records: # 24.19 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
28.06 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine 25.04!HCAC 1
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Washington U 26.03!HCAC 1
3 Ogede, Daisy SR Washington U 26.20!HCAC 1
4 Cook, Christina JR Thomas More 26.39!HCAC 2
5 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine 26.43 HCAC 2
6 McKenzie, Victoria FR Bellarmine 26.90 HCAC 2
7 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR Bellarmine 27.14 HCAC 1
8 Bentley, Tyanne FR Kentucky Wes 27.44 HCAC 2
9 Carias, Sofia FR Bellarmine 27.55 HCAC 1
10 Haase, Breigh SO Kentucky Wes 27.74 HCAC 3
11 Hunter, Dominique JR Bellarmine 27.95 HCAC 3
12 Bruns, Clare FR Rose-Hulman 28.36 4
13 Miller, Sarah FR Franklin 28.42 3
14 Razma, Gabriele JR Rose-Hulman 28.46 2
15 Hester, Mackenzie JR Thomas More 28.66 3
16 Kelley, Kara SO Kentucky Wes 28.72 3
16 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR Washington U 28.72 4
18 Mason, Taleia FR Kentucky Wes 29.01 4
19 Bonds, Ariana FR Thomas More 29.64 4
20 Knott, Taryne SO Kentucky Wes 30.47 4
21 Clements, Allyson SR Thomas More 30.57 5
22 Mitchell, Jennai FR Transylvania 31.30 5
23 Updike, Alexis FR Rose-Hulman 31.77 5
24 Dragan, Ashley FR Transylvania 32.11 5
25 Bohner, Ariel SO Rose-Hulman 32.17 5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: # 54.08 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
1:05.33 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Christina JR Thomas More 58.49!HCAC 2
2 Knudson, Ashley SR Washington U 58.84 HCAC 2
3 Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR Bellarmine 59.10 HCAC 1
4 Hancock, Kelli SR Washington U 59.45 HCAC 1
5 Carias, Sofia FR Bellarmine 59.72 HCAC 1
6 Wagner, Annalise JR Washington U 1:00.00 HCAC 1
7 Althoff, Nicky FR Washington U 1:00.14 HCAC 2
8 McMurchie, Sarah FR Bellarmine 1:01.34 HCAC 1
9 Cossio, Anna FR Washington U 1:01.75 HCAC 2
10 Bailes, Anna SR Washington U 1:02.80 HCAC 3
11 Hunter, Dominique JR Bellarmine 1:03.15 HCAC 3
12 Heckenlively, Victoria JR Rose-Hulman 1:03.76 HCAC 2
13 Payton, Teairra SO Kentucky Wes 1:03.96 HCAC 3
14 Kelley, Kara SO Kentucky Wes 1:04.15 HCAC 3
15 Belfiore, Briana JR Washington U 1:05.29 HCAC 4
16 Kee, Olivia SO Transylvania 1:06.11 4
17 East, Kristin FR Rose-Hulman 1:06.57 4
18 Hester, Mackenzie JR Thomas More 1:06.97 4
19 Mitchell, Jennai FR Transylvania 1:08.13 5
20 Bonds, Ariana FR Thomas More 1:08.44 5
21 Hampton, Kimberly FR Franklin 1:09.74 5
22 Dragan, Ashley FR Transylvania 1:11.61 5
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: # 2:09.95 2009 Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert
2:32.18 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Crone, Erin JR Bellarmine 2:22.28 HCAC 1
2 Western, Audrey JR Washington U 2:25.60 HCAC 1
3 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR Washington U 2:26.60 HCAC 2
4 Line, Megan SO Bellarmine 2:28.27 HCAC 1
5 Mesiano, Sara FR Washington U 2:28.40 HCAC 2
6 Martin, Abigail SO Washington U 2:28.55 HCAC 2
7 Zuber, Sam JR Bellarmine 2:28.68 HCAC 1
8 Gottbrath, Martha JR Washington U 2:29.04 HCAC 2
9 Lutz, Mariel SO Washington U 2:29.71 HCAC 1
10 Boxeth, Anne SO Rose-Hulman 2:31.52 HCAC 1
11 Ferrell, Brittany SO Hanover 2:32.12 HCAC 1
12 Phillips, Megan FR Rose-Hulman 2:33.11 2
13 Hawkins, Abby SO Rose-Hulman 2:33.31 2
14 Hayden, Lauren JR Bellarmine 2:34.05 1
15 Keeley, Rachel JR Kentucky Wes 2:35.75 3
16 Alvarado, Brenda SO Washington U 2:36.65 3
17 Fears, Sydney FR Franklin 2:39.42 3
18 Callens, Jayla FR Franklin 2:40.20 3
19 Etherton, Kelsey JR Thomas More 2:40.54 3
20 OchenKowski, Daria SO Bellarmine 2:41.53 2
21 Noland, Samantha FR Thomas More 2:42.04 3
22 Dishman, Shelbi JR Bellarmine 2:42.94 2
23 Devries, Elizabeth FR Bellarmine 2:44.19 3
24 Liefer, Whitney FR Bellarmine 2:46.34 3
25 Webb, Taylor JR Bellarmine 2:46.94 3
26 Neumayer, Laura SO Bellarmine 2:47.25 2
27 Moore, Sammie FR Bellarmine 2:47.30 3
28 Gilbert, Kassi FR Brescia 3:12.74 3
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:59.65 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: # 4:49.38 2007 Marcia Taddy, Wisc. - Platteville
5:43.17 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Crone, Erin JR Bellarmine 4:59.89 HCAC 1
2 Lindsay, Alison JR Washington U 5:00.74 HCAC 1
3 Western, Audrey JR Washington U 5:09.89 HCAC 1
4 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR Washington U 5:13.56 HCAC 1
5 Lutz, Mariel SO Washington U 5:16.69 HCAC 1
6 Gottbrath, Martha JR Washington U 5:17.80 HCAC 1
7 Line, Megan SO Bellarmine 5:22.13 HCAC 1
7 Martin, Abigail SO Washington U 5:22.13 HCAC 1
9 Hayden, Lauren JR Bellarmine 5:29.41 HCAC 1
10 Dishman, Shelbi JR Bellarmine 5:36.19 HCAC 1
11 Morozin, Kally SO Rose-Hulman 5:38.13 HCAC 2
12 Liefer, Whitney FR Bellarmine 5:42.79 HCAC 2
13 Wilson, Erin SO Kentucky Wes 5:42.80 HCAC 1
14 Wells, Jessica FR Rose-Hulman 5:44.38 2
15 OchenKowski, Daria SO Bellarmine 5:46.83 2
16 Keeley, Rachel JR Kentucky Wes 5:47.41 1
17 Neumayer, Laura SO Bellarmine 5:51.50 1
18 Petersen, Mary FR Rose-Hulman 5:52.02 2
19 Cassidy, Annelise JR Rose-Hulman 5:52.78 2
20 Moore, Sammie FR Bellarmine 5:53.76 2
21 Ross, Emma JR Rose-Hulman 5:54.05 2
22 Devries, Elizabeth FR Bellarmine 5:57.42 2
23 Webb, Taylor JR Bellarmine 5:57.98 2
24 Dowden, Emily SO Rose-Hulman 6:00.39 2
25 Sullivan, Shannon FR Rose-Hulman 6:02.06 2
26 Etherton, Kelsey JR Thomas More 6:16.17 2
27 Kleier, Natalie FR Thomas More 6:22.26 2
28 Neiser, Michele FR Thomas More 6:22.56 2
29 Webber, Dominique FR Thomas More 6:44.17 2
30 Riley, Jessica FR Thomas More 6:46.50 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 9:59.38 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: # 9:49.62 2015 Lucy Cheadle, Washington U
11:21.85 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pongracz, Abby JR Bellarmine 11:37.04
2 Sweetland, Audrey FR Bellarmine 11:57.69
3 Browning, Sarah SO Kentucky Wes 12:14.43
4 Jackson, Makenzie SO Brescia 13:55.94
5 Shutt, Valerie FR Kentucky Wes 14:02.11
6 Voelker, Alex FR Transylvania 14:39.22
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 19:01.92 2007 Rachel Krasich
SRC Records: # 16:43.73 2007 Ellen Davis, Wesleyan
20:09.64 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hobbs, Emilie SR Rose-Hulman 19:22.50 HCAC
2 Blaisdell, Camille JR Rose-Hulman 19:43.19 HCAC
3 Deaton, Elizabeth JR Transylvania 20:12.81
4 Facktor, Rebecca JR Transylvania 20:43.54
5 Kleier, Natalie FR Thomas More 20:58.73
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 9.51 1/13/2017 Debie Gedeon
SRC Records: # 8.62 2015 Carmelia Stewart, Indiana State
10.64 HCAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine ! 8.92qHCAC 1
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Washington U ! 9.01qHCAC 3
3 Fender, Jordin SR Transylvania ! 9.07qHCAC 3
4 Ogede, Daisy SR Washington U ! 9.35qHCAC 2 9.342
5 Gedeon, Debie SO Rose-Hulman ! 9.35qHCAC 2 9.347
6 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR Washington U 9.56qHCAC 2
7 London, Lauren SO Rose-Hulman 9.65qHCAC 2
8 Jordan, Cienna FR Washington U 9.66qHCAC 3
9 Milheiser, Jordyn FR Bellarmine 9.70 HCAC 1
10 Kee, Olivia SO Transylvania 10.22 HCAC 1
11 Goff, Sydney SO Kentucky Wes 10.27 HCAC 1
12 Hampton, Kimberly FR Franklin 10.57 HCAC 3
13 Hardin, Aleisa FR Kentucky Wes 10.59 HCAC 2
14 Clements, Allyson SR Thomas More 10.83 3
15 Boelter, Rian FR Transylvania 10.89 1
16 Sicurella, Dakota JR Thomas More 11.21 2
17 Jesse, Zoe FR Transylvania 12.29 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 9.51 1/13/2017 Debie Gedeon
SRC Records: # 8.62 2015 Carmelia Stewart, Indiana State
10.64 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine 8.78!HCAC
2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR Washington U 9.02!HCAC
3 Fender, Jordin SR Transylvania 9.11!HCAC
4 Ogede, Daisy SR Washington U 9.40!HCAC
5 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR Washington U 9.49!HCAC
6 Gedeon, Debie SO Rose-Hulman 9.54 HCAC
7 Jordan, Cienna FR Washington U 9.66 HCAC
8 London, Lauren SO Rose-Hulman 9.90 HCAC
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:47.21 2016 London-Razma-Heckenlively-Johnson
SRC Records: # 1:44.86 2013 Rhodes College
School Finals
================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 1:44.91!
1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR 2) Althoff, Nicky FR
3) Wagner, Annalise JR 4) Hancock, Kelli SR
2 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 1:49.03
1) Hardin, Aneya SO 2) Bentley, Tyanne FR
3) Payton, Teairra SO 4) Haase, Breigh SO
3 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:50.97
1) London, Lauren SO 2) Razma, Gabriele JR
3) Setina, Jaclyn JR 4) Harper, Christine SR
4 Washington U. 'B' x1:51.40
1) Belfiore, Briana JR 2) Bailes, Anna SR
3) Knudson, Ashley SR 4) Mesiano, Sara FR
5 Transylvania 'A' 1:52.42
1) Fender, Jordin SR 2) Hemmer, Savannah JR
3) Jesse, Zoe FR 4) Blount, Danielle FR
6 Kentucky Wesleyan 'B' x1:57.52
1) Hardin, Aleisa FR 2) Mason, Taleia FR
3) Knott, Taryne SO 4) Pluimer, Pennilyn SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:09.70 2015 Harper-Razma-Setina-Johnson
SRC Records: # 3:46.76 2004 Missouri State
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washington U. 'A' 3:51.58! 1
1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR 2) Hancock, Kelli SR
3) Wagner, Annalise JR 4) Ogede, Daisy SR
2 Bellarmine 'A' 3:54.85! 1
1) Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR 2) Roby, Meghan JR
3) Carias, Sofia FR 4) Schnabel, Amanda JR
3 Washington U. 'B' x4:03.32! 2
1) Althoff, Nicky FR 2) Cossio, Anna FR
3) Knudson, Ashley SR 4) Bailes, Anna SR
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:17.29 1
1) Razma, Gabriele JR 2) Heckenlively, Victoria JR
3) East, Kristin FR 4) Harper, Christine SR
5 Bellarmine 'B' x4:19.87 2
1) Hunter, Dominique JR 2) Line, Megan SO
3) Zuber, Sam JR 4) Schuster, Sarah JR
6 Washington U. 'C' x4:27.73 2
1) Belfiore, Briana JR 2) Mesiano, Sara FR
3) Lutz, Mariel SO 4) Alvarado, Brenda SO
7 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 4:31.25 1
1) Hardin, Aneya SO 2) Bentley, Tyanne FR
3) Kelley, Kara SO 4) Payton, Teairra SO
Women High Jump 1st
================================================================================
1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66, 1.69
RH Records: ! 5-10.50 2012 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 1.78m 2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
1.42m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Setina, Jaclyn JR Rose-Hulman 1.69m HCAC 5-06.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.71
P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira SO Bellarmine 1.66m HCAC 5-05.25
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O O XO O O XXX
3 Cossio, Anna FR Washington U 1.55m HCAC 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XXX
4 Paruleski, Ava SR Rose-Hulman J1.55m HCAC 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XO XO XXX
5 Niesen, Caroline FR Washington U 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
5 Boelter, Rian FR Transylvania 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
5 Maxwell, Brooke FR Franklin 1.40m 4-07.00
1.40 1.45
O XXX
-- Johnson, Caroline JR Rose-Hulman NH
1.40
XXX
-- Pluimer, Pennilyn SR Kentucky Wes NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault 2nd
================================================================================
2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.45, 3.55, 3.65
RH Records: ! 10-08 2016 Mallory McDevitt
SRC Records: # 4.20m 2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
2.53m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mangold, Bridgette JR Bellarmine 3.65m HCAC 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Nassos, Heidi SO Washington U J3.65m HCAC 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
P P P P O O XXO O O XXX
3 Clancy, Emily SO Hanover 3.20m HCAC 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O O O O XXX
3 Meyer, Dominique SO Washington U 3.20m HCAC 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O O XXX
5 London, Lauren SO Rose-Hulman 3.05m HCAC 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XO XXX
6 Boyd, Anika FR Washington U 2.90m HCAC 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XXO O XXX
7 Thraum, Nicole FR Washington U J2.90m HCAC 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XO XXX
7 Metz, Kristina FR Bellarmine J2.90m HCAC 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XO XXX
9 Trimpe, Erin SO Hanover J2.90m HCAC 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O XO XO XXX
10 Newman, Natalie SR Washington U 2.75m HCAC 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
P XO XXX
11 Lewis, Shelby SO Transylvania 2.60m HCAC 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
-- Roberts, Bret JR Franklin NH
2.60
XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 17-10.75 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: # 6.01m 2004 Luan Weeks, Missouri State
4.59m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Jordan, Cienna FR Washington U 5.12m HCAC 16-09.75
4.78m FOUL 4.94m 5.12m
2 London, Lauren SO Rose-Hulman 5.08m HCAC 16-08.00
5.08m 5.02m 5.05m FOUL
3 Razma, Gabriele JR Rose-Hulman 4.84m HCAC 15-10.50
4.84m 4.56m 4.65m 4.84m
4 Hardin, Aleisa FR Kentucky Wes 4.79m HCAC 15-08.75
4.79m 4.77m 4.70m 4.37m
5 Bowling, Kelsey SO Franklin 4.76m HCAC 15-07.50
4.76m 4.48m FOUL 4.32m
6 Barton, Megan SR Thomas More 4.53m 14-10.50
FOUL FOUL 4.53m FOUL
7 Boelter, Rian FR Transylvania 4.35m 14-03.25
4.16m 4.23m 4.35m 4.15m
8 Hampton, Kimberly FR Franklin 4.31m 14-01.75
4.24m 4.13m 4.26m 4.31m
9 Sicurella, Dakota JR Thomas More 4.25m 13-11.50
4.25m FOUL 4.08m FOUL
10 Gilbert, Kassi FR Brescia 4.15m 13-07.50
4.15m 4.13m 4.06m 4.01m
11 Bohner, Ariel SO Rose-Hulman 3.94m 12-11.25
3.94m 3.85m 3.91m PASS
12 Johnson, Caroline JR Rose-Hulman 3.78m 12-05.00
3.78m 3.51m 3.72m PASS
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 36-07.75 2016 Gabi Razma
SRC Records: # 12.70m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
9.44m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Barton, Megan SR Thomas More 10.21m HCAC 33-06.00
9.58m 9.47m 9.96m 10.21m
2 Razma, Gabriele JR Rose-Hulman 10.18m HCAC 33-04.75
FOUL 10.05m 10.04m 10.18m
3 Bowling, Kelsey SO Franklin 10.16m HCAC 33-04.00
FOUL 9.93m 10.16m 9.79m
4 Boyd, Anika FR Washington U 9.86m HCAC 32-04.25
9.84m FOUL 9.63m 9.86m
5 McCutcheon, Sara SO Washington U 9.66m HCAC 31-08.50
FOUL FOUL 9.66m 9.66m
6 Paruleski, Ava SR Rose-Hulman 9.51m HCAC 31-02.50
9.48m 9.51m 9.48m FOUL
6 Knott, Taryne SO Kentucky Wes 9.51m HCAC 31-02.50
9.12m 8.98m FOUL 9.51m
8 Goff, Sydney SO Kentucky Wes 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL FOUL 9.09m 9.36m
9 Sicurella, Dakota JR Thomas More 9.16m 30-00.75
FOUL 9.16m 8.98m 8.94m
10 Westerback, Emily SR Rose-Hulman 8.82m 28-11.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.82m
-- Gilbert, Kassi FR Brescia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maxwell, Brooke FR Franklin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put 1st
================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 46-05.50 2007 Janel Belton
SRC Records: # 17.05m 2013 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
10.18m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Crystal JR Kentucky Wes 13.45m HCAC 44-01.50
12.48m 12.50m 13.45m FOUL 12.51m 1.30m
2 Thomas, Cornelia JR Kentucky Wes 12.45m HCAC 40-10.25
FOUL 11.41m 12.27m 12.45m 12.07m FOUL
3 Christy, Erica SR Franklin 12.14m HCAC 39-10.00
12.04m 12.02m 11.85m 12.14m 11.88m 11.97m
4 Sanders, Taylor SR Transylvania 11.66m HCAC 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.32m
5 Wolf, Leah SR Bellarmine 11.10m HCAC 36-05.00
10.47m 11.10m 10.77m 10.59m 10.45m 10.68m
6 Harley, Kayla SR Washington U 10.14m 33-03.25
9.38m 9.89m 9.98m 10.14m 9.64m 9.74m
7 Johnson, Sarah FR Kentucky Wes 9.02m 29-07.25
8.22m 8.00m 8.81m 9.02m 8.90m 8.91m
8 Wiener, Betsy SR Washington U 8.93m 29-03.75
8.75m FOUL 8.65m 8.93m FOUL 8.09m
9 Woodard, Sydney SO Rose-Hulman 8.03m 26-04.25
7.02m 7.18m 7.03m 8.03m 7.66m 7.65m
Women Weight Throw 2nd
================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 54-08.75 2008 Janel Belton
SRC Records: # 21.99m 2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
11.98m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Crystal JR Kentucky Wes 16.76m HCAC 55-00.00
15.60m 15.27m FOUL FOUL 16.76m FOUL
2 Thomas, Cornelia JR Kentucky Wes 15.51m HCAC 50-10.75
13.79m FOUL 15.42m 15.51m 15.03m FOUL
3 Sanders, Taylor SR Transylvania 13.68m HCAC 44-10.75
FOUL 13.03m 13.37m 13.10m 13.23m 13.68m
4 Christy, Erica SR Franklin 13.02m HCAC 42-08.75
11.43m 13.02m 12.92m 10.89m 12.50m 11.95m
5 Harley, Kayla SR Washington U 12.41m HCAC 40-08.75
11.14m 12.21m 12.41m FOUL 11.23m 11.73m
6 Wiener, Betsy SR Washington U 12.26m HCAC 40-02.75
11.72m FOUL 11.78m 11.99m 11.66m 12.26m
7 Worthington, Laura SO Franklin 11.57m 37-11.50
11.07m FOUL 11.07m 11.01m 11.09m 11.57m
8 McKinney, Amanda FR Franklin 11.03m 36-02.25
10.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m FOUL
9 Woodard, Sydney SO Rose-Hulman 10.53m 34-06.75
10.02m 10.53m FOUL 9.42m 9.00m 10.14m
10 Johnson, Sarah FR Kentucky Wes 9.70m 31-10.00
8.91m 9.70m 8.93m
11 Kershner, Rachel SO Washington U 8.66m 28-05.00
8.66m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: # 6.80 1/13/2017 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois State
7.29 HCAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Glenn, James SO Kentucky Wes 7.06qHCAC 1
2 Green, Cole SR Transylvania 7.15qHCAC 2
3 Neal, Brandon SR Thomas More 7.17qHCAC 3
4 Wilson, Adam SR Rose-Hulman 7.18qHCAC 5
5 Barilla, Miles FR Wabash 7.26qHCAC 1
6 Smith, Roderick JR Washington U 7.27qHCAC 6
7 Schuler, Aaron SR Wabash 7.28qHCAC 6
8 Goldring, Dallan SO Kentucky Wes 7.30q 5
9 Smith, Isaiah SR Rose-Hulman 7.33 4
10 Chin, Clifford SO Washington U 7.37 2
11 Singer, Jason SO Washington U 7.38 1
12 Uhl, Nick JR Franklin 7.46 2
12 Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine 7.46 3
14 Parris, Jaleel SO Brescia 7.47 2
15 Moore, TJ FR Thomas More 7.48 5
16 Frazier, Demetrius SR Kentucky Wes 7.50 6
16 Gray, Jacob FR Washington U 7.50 5
18 Burton, Braxton FR Transylvania 7.51 4
19 Howard, Kris SR Thomas More 7.52 6
20 Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR Kentucky Wes 7.56 5
21 Ryan, Jake FR Bellarmine 7.57 3
22 Keels, Darryl JR Thomas More 7.58 3
23 Hankins, Dillon FR Franklin 7.61 6
24 Flynn, Coy SO Franklin 7.64 4 7.631
25 Chatham, Camden FR Rose-Hulman 7.64 4 7.636
26 Hornbeck, Derek SO Rose-Hulman 7.69 1
26 Starlin, Aaron JR Rose-Hulman 7.69 5
28 Baehl, Hunter FR Wabash 7.71 4
29 Jacobs, Tyrell FR Brescia 7.77 5
30 Malone, Rogeno FR Wabash 7.79 3
31 Cummings, Bryan FR Bellarmine 7.81 2
32 Mays, P.J. FR Wabash 7.92 2
33 Bauer, Evan SO Rose-Hulman 8.14 1
34 Hale, Logan SO Franklin 8.46 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: # 6.80 1/13/2017 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois State
7.29 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glenn, James SO Kentucky Wes 6.95!HCAC
2 Neal, Brandon SR Thomas More 7.12 HCAC
3 Green, Cole SR Transylvania 7.17 HCAC
4 Wilson, Adam SR Rose-Hulman 7.19 HCAC
5 Schuler, Aaron SR Wabash 7.20 HCAC
6 Barilla, Miles FR Wabash 7.24 HCAC
7 Smith, Roderick JR Washington U 7.28 HCAC
8 Goldring, Dallan SO Kentucky Wes 7.39
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Will seed during the men's 800
RH Records: ! 22.21 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 21.38 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
23.59 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Glenn, James SO Kentucky Wes 22.38 HCAC 1
2 Smith, Isaiah SR Rose-Hulman 23.08 HCAC 1
3 Ellingwood, Austin SO Wabash 23.18 HCAC 2
4 Wilson, Adam SR Rose-Hulman 23.31 HCAC 1
5 Wintergalen, Eddie SO Washington U 23.67 2
6 Singer, Jason SO Washington U 23.71 3
7 Borden, David SO Rose-Hulman 23.81 1
8 Hipsher, Kenton SR Rose-Hulman 23.85 1
9 Saulcy, Nick JR Rose-Hulman 23.87 2
9 Barilla, Miles FR Wabash 23.87 3
11 Moore, TJ FR Thomas More 23.97 5
12 Williams, Raheem FR Washington U 23.99 3
13 Schuler, Aaron SR Wabash 24.02 2
14 Ryan, Jake FR Bellarmine 24.09 4
15 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 24.14 5
16 Chin, Clifford SO Washington U 24.18 3
17 Suiter, Ballard FR Wabash 24.21 2
18 Severino, Alex FR Washington U 24.23 4
19 Frazier, Demetrius SR Kentucky Wes 24.30 3
20 Howard, Kris SR Thomas More 24.41 4
21 Starlin, Aaron JR Rose-Hulman 24.56 6
22 Cain, Wanye FR Kentucky Wes 24.65 4
23 Gray, Jacob FR Washington U 24.69 8
24 Whitehill, Matthew SO Washington U 24.73 4
25 Hankins, Dillon FR Franklin 24.83 6
26 Jacobs, Tyrell FR Brescia 24.98 8
27 Parris, Jaleel SO Brescia 25.03 8
28 Jackson, Jr., Ryan SO Thomas More 25.06 5
29 Dotlich, Johnny JR Wabash 25.10 5
30 Baehl, Hunter FR Wabash 25.21 6
31 Barker, Christopher FR Wabash 25.22 6
32 James, Andrew FR Thomas More 25.39 7
33 Flynn, Coy SO Franklin 25.62 7
34 Stienke, Matt FR Franklin 25.72 7
35 Keels, Darryl JR Thomas More 26.15 5
36 Hornbeck, Derek SO Rose-Hulman 26.17 6
37 Bauer, Evan SO Rose-Hulman 26.57 7
38 Mccullough, Nathan SO Transylvania 26.71 7
39 Everidge, Ryan FR Thomas More 26.84 8
40 Gamble, Chase FR Kentucky Wes 27.65 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
SRC Records: # 47.37 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
52.98 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Hennig, Josh JR Rose-Hulman 50.94 HCAC 1
2 Redelman, Parker JR Wabash 51.78 HCAC 1
3 Smyth, Brendan SR Rose-Hulman 52.20 HCAC 2
4 Saulcy, Nick JR Rose-Hulman 52.43 HCAC 1
5 Sauter, Reed FR Franklin 52.45 HCAC 1
6 Severino, Alex FR Washington U 52.61 HCAC 2
7 Holt, Landon FR Brescia 52.70 HCAC 6
8 Smith, Jordan SR Wabash 52.79 HCAC 2
9 Armstrong, Clavon FR Kentucky Wes 52.88 HCAC 3
10 Young, Corey FR Thomas More 52.94 HCAC 4
11 Barnes, Jeremy SO Washington U 53.14 3
12 Evans, John JR Rose-Hulman 53.38 3
13 Huber, Alex FR Rose-Hulman 53.39 3
14 Dimailig, Greigory FR Washington U 53.98 6
15 Van Huss, Cameron FR Thomas More 54.54 5
16 Whitehill, Matthew SO Washington U 54.64 4
17 Johnston, Nicolas SO Transylvania 54.91 3
18 Mitalo, Eric FR Rose-Hulman 55.01 6
19 Nare, Jordan FR Thomas More 55.09 6
20 Cain, Wanye FR Kentucky Wes 55.26 4
21 Barker, Christopher FR Wabash 55.28 4
22 Osburg, Zack FR Thomas More 57.04 5
23 Lawson, Chris JR Thomas More 57.30 5
24 Burton, Braxton FR Transylvania 57.47 5
25 Jordan, Charlie FR Transylvania 58.02 4
26 Johnson, Jonathan FR Kentucky Wes 1:01.13 5
27 Harris, Tyler FR Brescia 1:01.76 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
SRC Records: # 1:50.89 2004 Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State
2:03.34 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ricketts, Deko SR Washington U 1:54.75 HCAC 1
2 Cashner, Conor SR Washington U 1:55.59 HCAC 1
3 Baehl, Hayden JR Wabash 1:57.48 HCAC 1
4 Lannoy, Aaron FR Rose-Hulman 1:59.74 HCAC 1
5 Gales, Thomas JR Washington U 1:59.98 HCAC 1
6 Loos, Christopher SO Thomas More 2:02.50 HCAC 2
7 LaSota, Samuel SO Washington U 2:04.00 1
8 Blagg, Chris SO Washington U 2:04.35 2 2:04.345
9 Warden, Chas SO Washington U 2:04.35 2 2:04.350
10 Steward, Chandler FR Wabash 2:04.86 2
11 Hall, Ben FR Rose-Hulman 2:04.88 2
12 McKinney, Mason SR Wabash 2:04.90 1
13 Brumfield, Clayton FR Franklin 2:05.24 3
14 Fleming, Jon FR Washington U 2:05.29 2
15 Qualls, Bryant SR Kentucky Wes 2:06.11 1
16 Quire, Patrick FR Kentucky Wes 2:06.53 2
17 Buettner, Austin FR Bellarmine 2:06.86 2
18 Henthorn, Sam FR Wabash 2:07.88 1
19 Kashon, Free SR Wabash 2:09.03 3
20 Hannon, Josh FR Thomas More 2:09.50 3
21 Spencer, Dallas FR Rose-Hulman 2:10.10 3
22 Carter, Jack FR Kentucky Wes 2:10.55 3
23 Bramer, Alex SR Thomas More 2:10.95 3
24 Dossett, Ethan FR Kentucky Wes 2:11.13 2
25 West, Brandon JR Thomas More 2:12.07 2
26 Smith, Ronny SO Thomas More 2:12.87 3
27 Waywood, Joshua FR Rose-Hulman 2:15.23 3
28 Doughty, Luke JR Wabash 2:16.34 2
29 Adarve, Alessandro SR Rose-Hulman 2:17.52 3
30 Reidell, Steven FR Wabash 2:24.83 3
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
RH Records: ! 4:13.84 2011 Derek Bischak
SRC Records: # 4:08.19 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
4:37.73 HCAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Matteucci, Nick FR Washington U 4:19.58 HCAC 1
2 McKinney, Mason SR Wabash 4:20.63 HCAC 1
3 Mattiuz, Brendon SR Rose-Hulman 4:25.52 HCAC 1
4 Sullivan, Michael SR Washington U 4:26.22 HCAC 1
5 Brumfield, Clayton FR Franklin 4:29.01 HCAC 1
6 Henthorn, Sam FR Wabash 4:30.74 HCAC 1
7 Tincher, Aaron JR Wabash 4:38.42 1
8 Myers, Robert SR Rose-Hulman 4:38.75 1
9 Doughty, Luke JR Wabash 4:42.43 1
10 Quire, Patrick FR Kentucky Wes 4:43.51 1
11 Hannon, Josh FR Thomas More 4:44.19 2
12 Klocke, Ross SO Thomas More 4:45.22 2
13 Deugan, Heath SO Franklin 4:46.24 2
14 Sheets, Murphy SR Wabash 4:46.83 1
15 Ammidown, Evan FR Rose-Hulman 4:47.43 2
16 Dossett, Ethan FR Kentucky Wes 4:47.66 1
17 West, Brandon JR Thomas More 4:47.86 2
18 Wunderlich, Robbie JR Wabash 4:48.64 1
19 Ciriacks, Nathan FR Rose-Hulman 4:50.42 2
20 Hally, Jake SR Hanover 4:51.43 1
21 Morin, Nick JR Wabash 4:51.76 1
22 Smith, Ronny SO Thomas More 4:52.41 2
23 Klausler, Will JR Rose-Hulman 4:53.85 2
24 Conners, Blaine SO Franklin 4:55.01 2
25 Campbell, Michael SO Thomas More 4:55.09 2
26 Cole, Trevor FR Kentucky Wes 4:56.01 2
27 Robinson, Kyle SO Brescia 4:56.10 2
28 Yator, Bronzon FR Kentucky Wes 4:58.95 2
29 Ramirez, Oscar FR Thomas More 4:59.66 2
30 Reidell, Steven FR Wabash 5:01.04 2
31 Rector, Adam FR Franklin 5:12.75 2
32 Groves, Sean FR Franklin 5:19.17 2
33 Powell, Michael SR Franklin 5:21.89 2
34 Conn, Cameron JR Rose-Hulman 5:30.46 2
35 Walton, Dylan JR Kentucky Wes 5:35.03 2
-- Blagg, Chris SO Washington U DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 8:35.33 2014 Andrew Thompson
SRC Records: # 8:09.39 2014 John Mascari, Indiana State
9:18.31 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schnieders, Kennedy SO Rose-Hulman 9:21.34
2 Savoree, Nathan SO Bellarmine 9:25.80
3 Bailey, Matthew SO Wabash 9:26.53
4 Hall, Jonathan JR Rose-Hulman 9:30.85
5 Drescher, Jacob JR Bellarmine 9:41.15
6 Statler, Charles SR Rose-Hulman 9:46.95
7 Luken, Drew FR Wabash 9:49.99
8 Johnson, Jonathan FR Kentucky Wes 10:54.60
9 Creamer, Alex FR Franklin 11:09.32
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
RH Records: ! 15:07.98 2016 Matt Hill
SRC Records: # 14:31.29 2007 Fred Joslyn, SUNY Cortland
16:09.64 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Patacsil, Domnic SO Wabash 15:16.58 HCAC
2 Hill, Matt JR Rose-Hulman 15:25.15 HCAC
3 Anspaugh, Alton JR Rose-Hulman 15:29.17 HCAC
4 Wuest, Kevin SO Rose-Hulman 15:35.20 HCAC
5 Tincher, Aaron JR Wabash 15:42.05 HCAC
6 Harkins, Chandler JR Rose-Hulman 15:51.57 HCAC
7 Sheets, Murphy SR Wabash 15:56.47 HCAC
8 Dearing, Walt JR Rose-Hulman 15:57.86 HCAC
9 Kirts, John FR Wabash 16:10.48
10 Stevenot, Matthew FR Rose-Hulman 16:11.39
11 Klocke, Ross SO Thomas More 16:12.38
12 Sullivan, Sean SO Rose-Hulman 16:14.90
13 Campbell, Michael SO Thomas More 16:32.10
14 Applegate, Seth SR Kentucky Wes 16:43.56
15 Ramirez, Oscar FR Thomas More 16:59.94
16 Vernon, Evan SR Franklin 17:09.75
17 Sargent, J.T. SO Franklin 17:14.15
18 Hancock, Jordan FR Transylvania 18:02.91
19 Ott, Chris FR Franklin 18:16.46
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
9.21 HCAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 8.66qHCAC 1
2 Gray, Jacob FR Washington U 8.74qHCAC 1
3 Dotlich, Johnny JR Wabash 8.76qHCAC 2
4 Hans, Zach JR Thomas More 8.89qHCAC 1
5 Stienke, Matt FR Franklin 8.91qHCAC 1
6 Schulthies, Lucas SR Rose-Hulman 8.93qHCAC 2
7 Billington, Michael JR Washington U 9.03qHCAC 1
8 Burton, Satchel FR Wabash 9.05qHCAC 2
9 McCormick, Tyler FR Rose-Hulman 9.06 HCAC 2
10 James, Andrew FR Thomas More 9.10 HCAC 2
11 Jackson, Jr., Ryan SO Thomas More 9.16 HCAC 2
12 Gamble, Chase FR Kentucky Wes 10.81 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Top 8 Times Advance
RH Records: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: # 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
9.21 HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 8.54 HCAC
2 Hans, Zach JR Thomas More 8.64 HCAC
3 Dotlich, Johnny JR Wabash 8.84 HCAC
4 Schulthies, Lucas SR Rose-Hulman 8.89 HCAC
5 Billington, Michael JR Washington U 8.93 HCAC
6 Gray, Jacob FR Washington U 8.98 HCAC
7 Stienke, Matt FR Franklin 9.15 HCAC
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RH Records: ! 1:30.60 2016 Wilson-Smith-Borden-Hennig
SRC Records: # 1:30.89 2011 Monmouth College
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 1:32.24 1
1) Armstrong, Clavon FR 2) Glenn, James SO
3) Goldring, Dallan SO 4) Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:32.27 1
1) Wilson, Adam SR 2) Smith, Isaiah SR
3) Borden, David SO 4) Hennig, Josh JR
3 Wabash 'A' 1:33.14 1
1) Ellingwood, Austin SO 2) Barilla, Miles FR
3) Smith, Jordan SR 4) Gossett, Brady SO
4 Washington U. 'B' x1:34.53 2
1) Singer, Jason SO 2) Barnes, Jeremy SO
3) Dimailig, Greigory FR 4) Whitehill, Matthew SO
5 Washington U. 'A' 1:34.71 1
1) Chin, Clifford SO 2) Williams, Raheem FR
3) Severino, Alex FR 4) Wintergalen, Eddie SO
6 Thomas More 'A' 1:35.19 2
1) Howard, Kris SR 2) Hans, Zach JR
3) Moore, TJ FR 4) Young, Corey FR
7 Transylvania 'A' 1:36.79 2
1) Green, Cole SR 2) Jackson, Malik SO
3) Burton, Braxton FR 4) Johnston, Nicolas SO
8 Franklin 'A' 1:36.95 2
1) Hankins, Dillon FR 2) Uhl, Nick JR
3) Doty, Tyler FR 4) Sauter, Reed FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
RH Records: ! 3:22.34 2011 Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman
SRC Records: # 3:14.34 2004 Northern Iowa
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:26.07 1
1) Smyth, Brendan SR 2) Smith, Isaiah SR
3) Borden, David SO 4) Hennig, Josh JR
2 Washington U. 'A' 3:27.58 1
1) Billington, Michael JR 2) Barnes, Jeremy SO
3) LaSota, Samuel SO 4) Ricketts, Deko SR
3 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.25 1
1) Goldring, Dallan SO 2) Glenn, James SO
3) Armstrong, Clavon FR 4) Qualls, Bryant SR
4 Washington U. 'B' x3:30.34 2
1) Severino, Alex FR 2) Fleming, Jon FR
3) Wintergalen, Eddie SO 4) Gales, Thomas JR
5 Wabash 'A' 3:30.81 1
1) Redelman, Parker JR 2) Gossett, Brady SO
3) Steward, Chandler FR 4) Baehl, Hayden JR
6 Thomas More 'A' 3:36.27 1
1) Hans, Zach JR 2) Van Huss, Cameron FR
3) Young, Corey FR 4) Loos, Christopher SO
7 Washington U. 'C' x3:38.23 2
1) Cashner, Conor SR 2) Warden, Chas SO
3) Whitehill, Matthew SO 4) Bindert, Isaac FR
8 Franklin 'A' 3:39.39 1
1) Sauter, Reed FR 2) Hankins, Dillon FR
3) Deugan, Heath SO 4) Doty, Tyler FR
9 Kentucky Wesleyan 'B' x3:45.23 2
1) Frazier, Demetrius SR 2) Miles, Des'Jahvonni FR
3) Cain, Wanye FR 4) Carter, Jack FR
10 Wabash 'B' x3:48.84 2
1) Dotlich, Johnny JR 2) Morin, Nick JR
3) Malone, Rogeno FR 4) Wunderlich, Robbie JR
11 Thomas More 'B' x3:51.07 2
1) Lawson, Chris JR 2) Bramer, Alex SR
3) Nare, Jordan FR 4) Osburg, Zack FR
12 Franklin 'B' x4:04.06 2
1) Flynn, Coy SO 2) Uhl, Nick JR
3) Smith, Allen JR 4) Powell, Michael SR
Men High Jump 2nd
================================================================================
1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01
RH Records: ! 6-08.25 1988 Jeff Harrison
SRC Records: # 2.15m 2009 Major Clay, Indiana State
1.76m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Schafer, P.J. JR Wabash 1.95m HCAC 6-04.75
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P O P XO XO XXX
2 Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine J1.95m HCAC 6-04.75
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
P P XXO O XO XXO XXX
3 Winkler, Logan SO Thomas More 1.92m HCAC 6-03.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 1.95
P O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Vandergriff, Nolan FR Kentucky Wes 1.89m HCAC 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Hipsher, Kenton SR Rose-Hulman 1.84m HCAC 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P O XXX
6 Shumate, David SR Rose-Hulman J1.84m HCAC 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P O XO XXX
7 McKenzie, Collis FR Washington U J1.84m HCAC 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O XO XO XXX
8 Witt, Everett FR Washington U 1.79m HCAC 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
XO XO XXX
9 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
O XXX
9 McCormick, Tyler FR Rose-Hulman 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
O XXX
9 Doty, Tyler FR Franklin 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
O XXX
-- Yank, William SO Wabash NH
1.74
XXX
-- Dahlquist, Noah SO Franklin NH
1.74
XXX
Men Pole Vault 1st
================================================================================
3.67, 3.97, 4.12, 4.27, 4.42, 4.52, 4.62, 4.72, 4.82
RH Records: ! 16-08 1997 Ryan Loftus
SRC Records: # 5.22m 2007 K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central
3.80m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Palmer, Nick SO Rose-Hulman 4.52m HCAC 14-10.00
3.67 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
P P XO O O O XXX
2 Hutchison, Brandon FR Washington U J4.52m HCAC 14-10.00
3.67 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
P O O O XO O XXX
3 Blome, Joshua SR Rose-Hulman J4.52m HCAC 14-10.00
3.67 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Kleven, Everett SR Washington U 4.42m HCAC 14-06.00
3.67 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
P P P P O P XXX
5 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine J4.42m HCAC 14-06.00
3.67 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
P P P P XXO P XXX
6 Amat, Mike JR Rose-Hulman 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.97
O XXX
6 Prisby, Cameron FR Rose-Hulman 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.97
O XXX
-- Smith, Allen JR Franklin NH
3.67
XXX
-- Suiter, Ballard FR Wabash NH
3.67
XXX
-- Everidge, Ryan FR Thomas More NH
3.67
XXX
-- Maley, Dominic SR Washington U NH
3.67
XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 23-05 1975 Tony Allen
SRC Records: # 7.60m 2004 Jarod Tobler, Illinois State
5.97m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Winkler, Logan SO Thomas More 6.46m HCAC 21-02.50
6.06m 6.34m 6.46m 6.41m
2 Neal, Brandon SR Thomas More 6.28m HCAC 20-07.25
FOUL 6.28m 6.15m 6.15m
3 Billington, Michael JR Washington U 6.25m HCAC 20-06.25
5.91m 6.01m 5.96m 6.25m
4 Jackson, Malik SO Transylvania 6.19m HCAC 20-03.75
5.87m 6.19m FOUL FOUL
4 Moultrie, Patrick FR Thomas More 6.19m HCAC 20-03.75
6.07m 6.19m 5.78m 5.88m
4 Schafer, P.J. JR Wabash 6.19m HCAC 20-03.75
4.60m 6.15m 6.16m 6.19m
7 Lewis, Wesley SR Thomas More 6.10m HCAC 20-00.25
FOUL 6.10m 5.98m 6.06m
8 Parris, Jaleel SO Brescia 6.08m HCAC 19-11.50
5.77m 5.87m 5.60m 6.08m
9 Onejeme, Ezugo JR Washington U 6.07m HCAC 19-11.00
5.95m 5.78m 6.07m FOUL
10 Cummings, Bryan FR Bellarmine 6.06m HCAC 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m 5.76m 5.95m
11 Jacobs, Tyrell FR Brescia 5.99m HCAC 19-08.00
5.98m 5.99m 5.92m 5.70m
12 Doty, Tyler FR Franklin 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.55m FOUL FOUL
12 Ellingwood, Austin SO Wabash 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.79m 5.68m 5.58m
14 Starlin, Aaron JR Rose-Hulman 5.78m 18-11.75
5.78m FOUL FOUL PASS
15 Mccullough, Nathan SO Transylvania 5.66m 18-07.00
FOUL 5.66m 5.50m 5.63m
16 Chatham, Camden FR Rose-Hulman 5.60m 18-04.50
5.35m 5.59m 5.60m PASS
17 Yank, William SO Wabash 5.59m 18-04.25
5.40m FOUL 5.35m 5.59m
18 Kelley, David FR Thomas More 5.54m 18-02.25
5.33m 5.19m FOUL 5.54m
19 Flynn, Coy SO Franklin 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m 5.31m 5.17m 5.22m
20 Moore, Collin SO Rose-Hulman 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.29m FOUL PASS
21 Schumacher, Karl FR Rose-Hulman 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m 5.06m PASS
22 Harris, Tyler FR Brescia 5.03m 16-06.00
FOUL 4.72m 5.03m FOUL
-- Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
4 Attempts
RH Records: ! 48-05 1978 Tony Allen
SRC Records: # 15.46m 2004 Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa
11.91m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Onejeme, Ezugo JR Washington U 13.49m HCAC 44-03.25
13.49m FOUL 12.97m 12.88m
2 Jackson, Malik SO Transylvania 13.25m HCAC 43-05.75
13.25m 12.95m 12.88m FOUL
3 Goldring, Dallan SO Kentucky Wes 13.20m HCAC 43-03.75
13.20m FOUL 12.67m 12.78m
4 Cummings, Bryan FR Bellarmine 13.04m HCAC 42-09.50
FOUL 13.00m FOUL 13.04m
5 Mccullough, Nathan SO Transylvania 12.75m HCAC 41-10.00
12.19m 12.75m 12.58m 12.53m
6 Witt, Everett FR Washington U 12.74m HCAC 41-09.75
12.74m 12.59m 12.30m 11.85m
7 Lewis, Wesley SR Thomas More 12.69m HCAC 41-07.75
12.50m 12.69m 11.32m 12.41m
8 Smyth, Brendan SR Rose-Hulman 12.65m HCAC 41-06.00
12.09m FOUL 12.53m 12.65m
9 Hennig, Josh JR Rose-Hulman 12.50m HCAC 41-00.25
12.49m 12.11m 12.36m 12.50m
10 Winkler, Logan SO Thomas More 12.41m HCAC 40-08.75
FOUL 12.04m 12.35m 12.41m
11 Kelley, David FR Thomas More 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.54m 11.46m 11.75m
12 McKenzie, Collis FR Washington U 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Dahlquist, Noah SO Franklin 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.76m
Men Shot Put 2nd
================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 55-02.25 1983 John Singleton
SRC Records: # 19.33m 2014 Curtis Jensen, Illinois State
12.75m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Himes, Josh JR Rose-Hulman 14.82m HCAC 48-07.50
14.08m FOUL 14.28m 14.17m 14.82m FOUL
2 Okruch, Andrew SR Rose-Hulman 14.44m HCAC 47-04.50
14.44m 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Pitts, Dallas SO Wabash 13.68m HCAC 44-10.75
12.96m 12.50m 13.34m 13.38m 13.68m FOUL
4 Sparks, Jacob FR Rose-Hulman 13.36m HCAC 43-10.00
12.94m 12.65m 12.41m FOUL 12.76m 13.36m
5 Hoffman, Tyler SR Bellarmine 13.20m HCAC 43-03.75
12.84m 12.30m FOUL 12.56m 12.94m 13.20m
6 Lewis, Todd SO Thomas More 13.17m HCAC 43-02.50
12.46m 12.56m 11.93m 13.17m 12.50m 12.90m
7 Fiacable, Eric SO Rose-Hulman 12.99m HCAC 42-07.50
12.33m FOUL FOUL 12.77m FOUL 12.99m
8 Walbring, David SO Rose-Hulman 12.98m HCAC 42-07.00
12.62m 12.98m 12.57m 11.73m 11.49m 12.74m
9 Hutchison, Tom SO Washington U 12.70m 41-08.00
12.43m 12.35m 12.00m 12.70m 12.47m 12.31m
10 Berning, Russell SO Wabash 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.22m 11.92m
11 Hill, Gaven FR Wabash 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 12.13m FOUL
12 Steinmetz, Jacob FR Thomas More 11.62m 38-01.50
11.61m 11.19m 11.62m
13 Martin, Andrew SR Kentucky Wes 11.45m 37-06.75
10.39m 11.45m 10.97m
14 Prescott, Kordell FR Wabash 11.31m 37-01.25
11.00m 11.31m 11.25m
15 Preston, Quinlin SO Washington U 11.25m 36-11.00
11.23m 11.25m 10.80m
16 Hanna, Michael SO Transylvania 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 10.70m 10.27m
17 Coultas, Nick SO Franklin 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL 10.48m 10.53m
18 Easterling, Bradley JR Transylvania 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL 9.39m
19 Hobbs, Erik FR Rose-Hulman 8.54m 28-00.25
8.41m 8.54m FOUL
20 Weaks, Logan FR Franklin 6.74m 22-01.50
6.48m 6.74m FOUL
21 Morris, Daelen FR Washington U 6.63m 21-09.00
6.60m 6.63m 6.55m
Men Weight Throw 1st
================================================================================
Top 9 to Final
RH Records: ! 38-11.50 2013 Nate Subbert
SRC Records: # 20.10m 2014 Akil Mills, Illinois State
14.07m HCAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pruett, Dillon SR Bellarmine 16.00m HCAC 52-06.00
14.85m 15.26m FOUL 14.34m 16.00m 15.47m
2 Fiacable, Eric SO Rose-Hulman 15.22m HCAC 49-11.25
14.17m 15.22m 14.15m FOUL 15.10m FOUL
3 Keller, Nic SR Rose-Hulman 14.36m HCAC 47-01.50
13.43m 13.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.36m
4 Himes, Josh JR Rose-Hulman 14.19m HCAC 46-06.75
14.19m 13.98m FOUL 13.65m FOUL FOUL
5 Okruch, Andrew SR Rose-Hulman 13.48m 44-02.75
12.85m FOUL FOUL 13.48m 13.36m 12.83m
6 Berning, Russell SO Wabash 13.30m 43-07.75
12.57m 11.41m 12.73m FOUL 13.30m 12.77m
7 Wewe, Ben SR Rose-Hulman 13.27m 43-06.50
12.13m 12.33m 12.42m FOUL 12.50m 13.27m
8 Hill, Gaven FR Wabash 12.79m 41-11.50
11.57m FOUL 12.79m 11.05m 10.11m FOUL
9 Coultas, Nick SO Franklin 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m 10.30m FOUL 11.08m FOUL FOUL
10 Walbring, David SO Rose-Hulman 12.33m 40-05.50
12.09m 12.33m 11.78m
11 Schulthies, Lucas SR Rose-Hulman 11.94m 39-02.25
11.29m 10.84m 11.94m
12 Easterling, Bradley JR Transylvania 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL FOUL
13 Hutchison, Tom SO Washington U 11.58m 38-00.00
11.30m 11.58m FOUL
14 Sparks, Jacob FR Rose-Hulman 11.39m 37-04.50
11.09m 11.39m 11.36m
14 Steinmetz, Jacob FR Thomas More 11.39m 37-04.50
10.77m FOUL 11.39m
16 Preston, Quinlin SO Washington U 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m 11.15m
17 Morris, Daelen FR Washington U 11.07m 36-04.00
9.75m 11.07m 10.10m
18 Hobbs, Erik FR Rose-Hulman 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL 9.88m
19 Eaton, Gunnar FR Transylvania 10.95m 35-11.25
9.49m FOUL 10.95m
20 Martin, Andrew SR Kentucky Wes 10.85m 35-07.25
10.85m FOUL 9.98m
21 Yount, Simon FR Transylvania 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m 9.62m FOUL
22 Prescott, Kordell FR Wabash 9.33m 30-07.50
8.92m 9.33m FOUL
23 Hanna, Michael SO Transylvania 8.79m 28-10.25
FOUL 8.79m FOUL
24 Coe, Matthew JR Washington U 8.21m 26-11.25
7.60m 7.30m 8.21m
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Washington U. 183.50 2) Bellarmine 137
3) Rose-Hulman 77.50 4) Kentucky Wesleyan 73.50
5) Transylvania 49 6) Thomas More 32
7) Franklin 28 8) Hanover 5.50
9) Brescia 5
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 198 2) Washington U. 107
3) Wabash 106 4) Thomas More 62
5) Bellarmine 53 6) Kentucky Wesleyan 49
7) Transylvania 25 8) Franklin 15
9) Brescia 3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5896 views
History for Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|