Invited groups |
2019Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational 2019 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Timing MD Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2019 09:52 PM
2019 Engineer Invitational - 1/25/2019
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Sports & Recreation Center
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
RH Record: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aneya Hardin SR Kentucky Wes 7.95q 2
2 Victoria McKenzie JR Bellarmine 8.03q 1
2 Ashley Reyna-Padil JR Bellarmine 8.03q 3
4 Adekite Oladipupo JR Rose-Hulman 8.25q 3
5 Taleia Mason JR Kentucky Wes 8.30q 2
6 Tyler Smith FR Thomas More 8.37q 3
7 Jordyn Milheiser JR Bellarmine 8.40q 1
8 Aleisa Hardin JR Kentucky Wes 8.48q 1
9 Sydney Larson JR Rose-Hulman 8.75 3
10 Karen Folz SO Rose-Hulman 8.78 2
11 Taryne Knott SR Kentucky Wes 8.87 1
12 Mallory Toler FR Brescia 8.89 3
13 Corrina Watts FR Thomas More 8.91 2
14 Elle Ogden SO Rose-Hulman 8.94 2
14 Margaret Cherveny JR Bellarmine 8.94 1
16 Maddie Davis FR Thomas More 9.07 1
17 Chandler Adams FR Kentucky Wes 9.33 1
18 Liang Jia SO Rose-Hulman 9.44 2
19 Dashia Shanklin FR Brescia 9.71 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 8.10 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 7.40 2016 Chidera Obasih, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aneya Hardin SR Kentucky Wes 7.86 10
2 Victoria McKenzie JR Bellarmine 7.93 8
3 Adekite Oladipupo JR Rose-Hulman 8.23 6
4 Taleia Mason JR Kentucky Wes 8.45 5
5 Tyler Smith FR Thomas More 8.47 4
Preliminaries
2 Ashley Reyna-Padil JR Bellarmine
7 Jordyn Milheiser JR Bellarmine
8 Aleisa Hardin JR Kentucky Wes
9 Sydney Larson JR Rose-Hulman
10 Karen Folz SO Rose-Hulman
11 Taryne Knott SR Kentucky Wes
12 Mallory Toler FR Brescia
13 Corrina Watts FR Thomas More
14 Elle Ogden SO Rose-Hulman
14 Margaret Cherveny JR Bellarmine
16 Maddie Davis FR Thomas More
17 Chandler Adams FR Kentucky Wes
18 Liang Jia SO Rose-Hulman
19 Dashia Shanklin FR Brescia
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 26.42 2008 Anastasia Tarpeh
SRC Records: * 24.19 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Reyna-Padil JR Bellarmine 25.40 1 10
2 Aneya Hardin SR Kentucky Wes 26.00 1 8
3 Sofia Carias SO Bellarmine 26.90 1 6
4 Victoria McKenzie JR Bellarmine 27.06 1 5
5 Talia Robinson FR Bellarmine 27.44 2 4
6 Mary-Helen Shomba SO Rose-Hulman 27.63 2 3
7 Taleia Mason JR Kentucky Wes 28.31 2 2
8 Karen Folz SO Rose-Hulman 29.29 2 1
9 Milan McNulty FR Thomas More 29.39 4
10 Jessica Hines SO Kentucky Wes 29.68 2
11 Jessi Urichich SO Thomas More 29.73 4
12 Corrina Watts FR Thomas More 30.66 4
13 Ariel Bohner SR Rose-Hulman 31.06 4
14 Maddie Davis FR Thomas More 31.57 3
15 Alexis Brandenburg FR Thomas More 32.13 4
16 Chandler Adams FR Kentucky Wes 32.59 3
17 Cheyenne Heuring FR Kentucky Wes 32.86 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 58.75 2013 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: * 54.08 2004 Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Reyna-Padil JR Bellarmine 57.04 1 10
2 Emily Wiegel FR Bellarmine 59.33 1 8
3 Sofia Carias SO Bellarmine 59.58 1 6
4 Erin Lukens SR Millikin 1:00.29 1 5
5 Brianna Niebrugge SO Millikin 1:01.71 1 4
6 Hailey Wimberly FR Millikin 1:02.74 4 3
7 Tina Rogers FR Rose-Hulman 1:03.73 2 2
8 Talia Robinson FR Bellarmine 1:04.24 1 1
9 Dara Smith FR Rose-Hulman 1:04.50 2
10 Morgan Powers JR Millikin 1:04.64 3
11 Sydney Goff SR Kentucky Wes 1:04.65 2
12 Akilah Ware FR Millikin 1:04.72 3
13 Clare Bruns JR Rose-Hulman 1:04.97 2
14 Lois Cheatham SO Rose-Hulman 1:05.02 2
15 Hollie Johnson FR Millikin 1:05.44 4
16 Milan McNulty FR Thomas More 1:05.81 4
17 Kristin East JR Rose-Hulman 1:05.90 3
18 Teairra Payton SR Kentucky Wes 1:06.03 3
19 Jessi Urichich SO Thomas More 1:06.17 3
20 Eryn Renison FR Millikin 1:06.31 2
21 Lauren Hudson FR Kentucky Wes 1:07.65 3
22 Anaia Singleton FR Kentucky Wes 1:13.60 4
23 Haley Maguire FR Kentucky Wes 1:17.13 4
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 2:18.59 2010 Creasy Clauser
SRC Records: * 2:09.95 2009 Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mackenzie Dixon SO Millikin 2:24.95 1 10
2 Leslie Burns SR Kentucky Wes 2:27.83 1 8
3 Erin Wilson SR Kentucky Wes 2:30.86 1 6
4 Kara Weichman FR Millikin 2:32.35 1 5
5 Rachel Shubella JR Rose-Hulman 2:33.06 1 4
6 Anne Boxeth SR Rose-Hulman 2:34.29 1 3
7 Abby Hawkins SR Rose-Hulman 2:34.61 1 2
8 Sidney Reagor FR Kentucky Wes 2:34.86 1 1
9 Natalie Kleier JR Thomas More 2:48.61 1
10 Lauren Stephens FR Bellarmine 2:50.36 2
11 Abigail Jaworski FR Bellarmine 2:50.38 2
12 Anne Longman FR Millikin 2:51.91 2
13 Riley Glenn FR Bellarmine 2:57.56 2
14 Audrey Sweetland SO Bellarmine 3:10.79 2
15 Dominique Webber JR Thomas More 3:15.44 2
16 Anna Celenza FR Thomas More 3:18.53 2
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:59.65 2014 Ryann-Rebecca Montgomery
SRC Records: * 4:49.38 2007 Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kally Morozin SR Rose-Hulman 5:26.56 1 10
2 Bayley Wade FR Bellarmine 5:28.13 1 8
3 Jessica Wells JR Rose-Hulman 5:29.13 1 6
4 Sidney Reagor FR Kentucky Wes 5:33.52 1 5
5 Sarozjani Hunter SO Rose-Hulman 5:37.66 1 4
6 Maddy Eck FR Millikin 5:37.91 1 3
7 Kaia Johnson FR Rose-Hulman 5:42.14 1 2
8 Maggie Sheerin SO Rose-Hulman 5:45.00 1 1
9 Patricia Giraldo SO Rose-Hulman 5:45.71 1
10 Gillian Card SO Millikin 5:51.15 1
11 Claire Weers SO Millikin 5:53.40 1
12 Natalie Kleier JR Thomas More 5:59.85 1
13 Taryn Perry FR Rose-Hulman 6:00.78 1
14 Abigail Jaworski FR Bellarmine 6:00.93 2
15 Emily Dowden SR Rose-Hulman 6:04.82 1
16 Riley Glenn FR Bellarmine 6:05.84 2
17 Haley Braker FR Rose-Hulman 6:07.84 2
18 Neville Wintergers FR Bellarmine 6:08.78 2
19 Alexis Updike JR Rose-Hulman 6:23.89 2
20 Madeline Jones SO Brescia 6:30.46 2
21 Victoria Raque FR Thomas More 6:47.11 2
22 Sammie Kleier FR Thomas More 6:48.14 2
23 Danielle Villa FR Rose-Hulman 6:49.21 2
24 Audrey Sweetland SO Bellarmine 6:50.89 2
25 Dominique Webber JR Thomas More 7:06.31 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 9.21 2018 Lauren London
SRC Records: * 8.52 1/12/2018 Demetria Anderson, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren London SR Rose-Hulman 9.38 10
2 Mary-Helen Shomba SO Rose-Hulman 9.40 8
3 Jessica Hines SO Kentucky Wes 10.00 6
4 Alyssa Vignos SO Millikin 10.07 5
5 Sarah McMurchie JR Bellarmine 10.26 4
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:47.21 2016 London-Razma-Heckenlively-Johnson
SRC Records: * 1:44.86 2013 Rhodes, Rhodes
Svehla, Yanckello, Temple, Coma
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 1:48.92 10
1) Lauren London SR 2) Mary-Helen Shomba SO
3) Tina Rogers FR 4) Adekite Oladipupo JR
2 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 1:50.63 8
1) Aneya Hardin SR 2) Aleisa Hardin JR
3) Lauren Hudson FR 4) Teairra Payton SR
-- Brescia 'A' DQ cut in too early
1) Mallory Toler FR 2) Dashia Shanklin FR
3) Kierra Neighbors FR 4) Rachel Frey FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:09.70 2015 Harper-Razma-Setina-Johnson
SRC Records: * 3:46.76 2004 Missouri State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Millikin 'A' 4:11.80 10
1) Erin Lukens SR 2) Mackenzie Dixon SO
3) Brianna Niebrugge SO 4) Hailey Wimberly FR
2 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:18.92 8
1) Lois Cheatham SO 2) Dara Smith FR
3) Clare Bruns JR 4) Tina Rogers FR
3 Millikin 'B' x4:23.19
1) Gillian Card SO 2) Hollie Johnson FR
3) Maddy Eck FR 4) Eryn Renison FR
-- Bellarmine 'B' DNF
1) Lauren Stephens FR 2) Bayley Wade FR
3) Talia Robinson FR 4) Neville Wintergerst-Burch FR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63
RH Record: ! 5-10.50 2012 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 1.78m 2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dara Smith FR Rose-Hulman 1.58m 5-02.25 10
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61
PPP O O XO XO XXX
2 Sydney Goff SR Kentucky Wes 1.48m 4-10.25 7
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O O XXX
2 Sarah McMurchie JR Bellarmine 1.48m 4-10.25 7
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O PPP XXX
4 Samantha Clark JR Thomas More 1.43m 4-08.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
4 Jordyn Milheiser JR Bellarmine 1.43m 4-08.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX PPP
4 Ally Kluender SO Bellarmine 1.43m 4-08.25 4
1.38 1.43 1.48
O O XXX
7 Jessica Hines SO Kentucky Wes J1.43m 4-08.25 2
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO O XXX
8 Ashlyn Hartman JR Millikin 1.38m 4-06.25 0.50
1.38 1.43
O XXX
8 Rachel Whitehill SR Thomas More 1.38m 4-06.25 0.50
1.38 1.43
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
2.52, 2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42
RH Record: ! 10-08 2016 Mallory McDevitt
SRC Records: * 4.20m 2009 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Trimpe SR Hanover 3.27m 10-08.75 10
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
2 Brooke Schroeder SO Rose-Hulman 2.97m 9-09.00 8
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
PPP O XO O XXX
3 Emily Jones SO Hanover J2.97m 9-09.00 6
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Claire Perkins FR Rose-Hulman 2.67m 8-09.00 4.50
2.52 2.67 2.82
PPP O XXX
4 Rachel Frey FR Brescia 2.67m 8-09.00 4.50
2.52 2.67 2.82
O O XXX
6 Cheyenne Heuring FR Kentucky Wes J2.67m 8-09.00 3
2.52 2.67 2.82
O XO XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
4 attempts
Min. Mark 4.60 (Measure First Jump)
RH Record: ! 17-10.75 2013 Elizabeth Evans
SRC Records: * 6.01m 2004 Luan Weeks, Missouri State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lauren London SR Rose-Hulman 5.47m 17-11.50 10
4.81m 5.47m PASS PASS
2 Brea Blackwell SO Millikin 5.15m 16-10.75 8
5.13m FOUL 5.15m FOUL
3 Dara Smith FR Rose-Hulman 4.99m 16-04.50 6
4.85m 4.65m 4.99m 4.79m
4 Maddie Meyer SO Millikin 4.98m 16-04.25 5
4.61m 4.98m FOUL 4.88m
5 Margaret Cherveny JR Bellarmine 4.82m 15-09.75 4
4.61m 4.82m FOUL 4.68m
6 Charlize Pate FR Millikin 4.77m 15-07.75 3
4.51m 4.77m 4.70m 4.71m
7 Adekite Oladipupo JR Rose-Hulman J4.77m 15-07.75 2
4.48m FOUL 4.65m 4.77m
8 Tyler Smith FR Thomas More 4.74m 15-06.75 1
4.51m 4.68m FOUL 4.74m
9 Elle Ogden SO Rose-Hulman 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Taryne Knott SR Kentucky Wes 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Mallory Toler FR Brescia 4.42m 14-06.00
4.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Sydney Larson JR Rose-Hulman 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Ariel Bohner SR Rose-Hulman 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Liang Jia SO Rose-Hulman 3.72m 12-02.50
3.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Samantha Clark JR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alexis Brandenburg FR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rachel Whitehill SR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
4 attempts
RH Record: ! 36-07.75 2016 Gabi Razma
SRC Records: * 12.70m 2009 Lauren Martin, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brea Blackwell SO Millikin 11.19m 36-08.50 10
11.19m FOUL 11.02m FOUL
2 Brianna Niebrugge SO Millikin 10.75m 35-03.25 8
10.39m 10.75m 10.70m FOUL
3 Maddie Meyer SO Millikin 10.44m 34-03.00 6
9.92m 10.44m 10.21m 10.17m
4 Margaret Cherveny JR Bellarmine 9.84m 32-03.50 5
9.51m 9.77m 9.53m 9.84m
5 Taryne Knott SR Kentucky Wes 9.81m 32-02.25 4
9.81m 9.63m 9.33m 9.49m
6 Sydney Larson JR Rose-Hulman 9.55m 31-04.00 3
9.31m FOUL 9.35m 9.55m
7 Elle Ogden SO Rose-Hulman 9.40m 30-10.25 2
9.08m 9.26m 9.40m 9.25m
8 Ariel Bohner SR Rose-Hulman 9.20m 30-02.25 1
FOUL 9.16m 9.20m 9.15m
-- Latavia Keith FR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 attempts, 9 to Finals
Min. Mark 9.60 (Measure First Throw)
RH Record: ! 38-11.50 2007 Janel Belton
SRC Records: * 17.05m 2013 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 MiKayla Chinn SO Brescia 11.08m 36-04.25 10
9.93m 10.59m 10.70m 10.77m FOUL 11.08m
2 McKenzie Miller FR Millikin 10.90m 35-09.25 8
10.44m 10.26m 10.34m 10.84m 10.90m 10.33m
3 Alexis Obermeyer SR Millikin 10.86m 35-07.75 6
10.86m FOUL 10.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Charlize Pate FR Millikin 9.90m 32-05.75 5
9.90m 9.80m FOUL FOUL 9.72m FOUL
5 Anna Gambol SO Millikin 9.72m 31-10.75 4
8.93m FOUL FOUL 9.67m 9.72m FOUL
6 Stephanie Oliver SO Millikin 9.15m 30-00.25 3
9.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sarah McMurchie JR Bellarmine 8.53m 28-00.00 2
8.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Samantha Nystrom FR Rose-Hulman 8.51m 27-11.00 1
8.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Katlyn Edwards JR Rose-Hulman 8.22m 26-11.75
8.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexis Jones FR Kentucky Wes 8.11m 26-07.25
8.11m FOUL FOUL
11 Anna Swecker FR Thomas More 7.81m 25-07.50
7.81m FOUL FOUL
12 Corlissa Cunningha FR Brescia 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m FOUL FOUL
13 Gabrielle Gilberts JR Rose-Hulman 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m FOUL FOUL
14 Brittany Lear SO Brescia 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m FOUL FOUL
15 Lexi Slusser FR Thomas More 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Tuma FR Bellarmine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sarah Johnson JR Kentucky Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Candice Cummings SR Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
3 attempts, 9 to Finals
Min. Mark 11.50 (Measure First Throw)
RH Record: ! 46-05.50 2008 Janel Belton
SRC Records: * 21.99m 2011 Felisha Johnson, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexis Obermeyer SR Millikin 14.16m 46-05.50 10
13.09m 13.94m FOUL 13.29m 12.82m 14.16m
2 Ally Kluender SO Bellarmine 12.72m 41-08.75 8
12.31m FOUL 12.25m 11.99m FOUL 12.72m
3 Stephanie Oliver SO Millikin 12.69m 41-07.75 6
12.69m 11.77m FOUL 11.71m FOUL 12.08m
4 Sarah Johnson JR Kentucky Wes 12.22m 40-01.25 5
12.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.89m
5 Anna Gambol SO Millikin 12.00m 39-04.50 4
11.30m FOUL FOUL 11.76m 12.00m 11.96m
6 McKenzie Miller FR Millikin 11.70m 38-04.75 3
11.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.70m FOUL
7 Sydney Woodard SR Rose-Hulman 10.91m 35-09.50 2
10.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Emily Tuma FR Bellarmine 10.62m 34-10.25 1
10.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Katlyn Edwards JR Rose-Hulman 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexis Jones FR Kentucky Wes 8.14m 26-08.50
8.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Samantha Nystrom FR Rose-Hulman 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m FOUL FOUL
12 Anna Swecker FR Thomas More 7.54m 24-09.00
7.54m FOUL FOUL
13 Candice Cummings SR Thomas More 7.35m 24-01.50
7.35m FOUL FOUL
14 Lexi Slusser FR Thomas More 7.23m 23-08.75
7.23m FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
RH Record: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: * 6.75 1/12/2018 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson Allen SO Millikin 7.09q 4
2 Christian Zenon SR Millikin 7.13q 3
3 Leon Ivy SO Wabash 7.15q 4
4 Noah Thomas SO Rose-Hulman 7.17q 1
5 Isaac Avant JR Wabash 7.22q 2
6 Brady Gossett SR Wabash 7.24q 5
7 Montez Taylor SO Thomas More 7.26q 3
7 Eddie Wilson FR Millikin 7.26q 2
9 Landon Holt JR Brescia 7.37 1
10 TJ Moore JR Thomas More 7.39 1
11 Makai Lewis JR Thomas More 7.40 5
12 Stephen Payne FR Rose-Hulman 7.41 2
13 Alexie Robles SR Bellarmine 7.44 5
14 Lee'Vonte Kelley FR Millikin 7.50 3
15 Jaleel Parris SR Brescia 7.54 4
16 Jake Ryan JR Bellarmine 7.57 2
17 Ahmaud Hill FR Wabash 7.60 5
17 Gianni Minor FR Wabash 7.60 1
19 Jacob Jagger FR Rose-Hulman 7.63 2
20 Derek Hornbeck SR Rose-Hulman 7.68 3
21 Trey Hennekes FR Thomas More 7.70 2
22 Bernard Wilson JR Millikin 7.71 4
23 Trashan Clemons FR Wabash 7.72 4
24 Rogeno Malone JR Wabash 7.76 1
25 Mason Durrett FR Wabash 7.80 2
25 Guy Williams SO Bellarmine 7.80 5
27 Jacob Stanley FR Brescia 7.90 3
28 Karl Schumacher JR Rose-Hulman 7.94 4
29 Chase Gamble JR Kentucky Wes 8.18 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 6.97 2015 Jordan Moothery
SRC Records: * 6.75 1/12/2018 Derrius Rodgers, Illinois Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Thomas SO Rose-Hulman 7.05 10
2 Jackson Allen SO Millikin 7.13 8
3 Leon Ivy SO Wabash 7.17 6
4 Isaac Avant JR Wabash 7.20 5
5 Brady Gossett SR Wabash 7.21 4
6 Christian Zenon SR Millikin 7.23 3
7 Eddie Wilson FR Millikin 7.26 2
8 Montez Taylor SO Thomas More 7.27 1
Preliminaries
9 Landon Holt JR Brescia
10 TJ Moore JR Thomas More
11 Makai Lewis JR Thomas More
12 Stephen Payne FR Rose-Hulman
13 Alexie Robles SR Bellarmine
14 Lee'Vonte Kelley FR Millikin
15 Jaleel Parris SR Brescia
16 Jake Ryan JR Bellarmine
17 Gianni Minor FR Wabash
17 Ahmaud Hill FR Wabash
19 Jacob Jagger FR Rose-Hulman
20 Derek Hornbeck SR Rose-Hulman
21 Trey Hennekes FR Thomas More
22 Bernard Wilson JR Millikin
23 Trashan Clemons FR Wabash
24 Rogeno Malone JR Wabash
25 Guy Williams SO Bellarmine
25 Mason Durrett FR Wabash
27 Jacob Stanley FR Brescia
28 Karl Schumacher JR Rose-Hulman
29 Chase Gamble JR Kentucky Wes
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 22.21 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 21.38 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Noah Thomas SO Rose-Hulman 22.71 1 10
2 Jackson Allen SO Millikin 22.77 1 8
3 Josh Wiggins SO Wabash 23.34 2 6
4 Brady Gossett SR Wabash 23.44 1 5
5 Eddie Wilson FR Millikin 23.47 2 4
6 TJ Moore JR Thomas More 23.73 3 3
7 Solomon Ware FR Millikin 23.86 3 2
8 Leo Warbington FR Wabash 23.87 4 0.50
8 Montez Taylor SO Thomas More 23.87 1 0.50
10 Stephen Payne FR Rose-Hulman 23.92 3
11 Preston Whaley FR Wabash 24.11 2
12 Corey Young JR Thomas More 24.27 1
13 Ballard Suiter JR Wabash 24.47 2
14 Elijah Wilson FR Wabash 24.59 7
15 Jalen Fielder SO Wabash 24.92 6
16 Joey Davies SO Millikin 25.14 5
17 Chris Loos SR Thomas More 25.22 6
18 Jacob Jagger FR Rose-Hulman 25.28 6
19 Makai Lewis JR Thomas More 25.33 3
20 Mason Durrett FR Wabash 25.74 6
21 Jacob Stanley FR Brescia 26.49 7
22 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More 26.67 5
23 RJ Whitehill JR Thomas More 27.06 5
24 Chase Gamble JR Kentucky Wes 27.11 5
25 Zachary Kasey FR Kentucky Wes 30.33 7
-- Bernard Wilson JR Millikin DNF 4
-- Ryan Everidge JR Thomas More DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 48.84 1998 Phil Reksel
SRC Records: * 47.37 2004 Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jose Franco FR Wabash 51.75 2 10
2 Preston Whaley FR Wabash 51.86 3 8
3 Kennard Laribo FR Kentucky Wes 52.56 2 6
4 Tyler Ramsey SO Wabash 52.65 2 5
5 CJ Canada SR Bellarmine 52.67 1 4
6 Dalton Collins JR Millikin 52.73 2 3
7 Landon Holt JR Brescia 53.06 1 2
8 Andrew Young SO Wabash 53.23 2 1
9 Aaron Gilcrease JR Bellarmine 53.66 1
10 Isaiah Lilje FR Rose-Hulman 54.11 3
11 Ethan Kincaid FR Bellarmine 54.16 3
12 Parker Jordan FR Rose-Hulman 54.81 4
13 Chad Wunderlich SO Wabash 55.22 4
14 Corey Young JR Thomas More 55.50 1
15 Chris Loos SR Thomas More 55.75 2
16 Jake Ryan JR Bellarmine 56.17 4
17 Eric Mitalo JR Rose-Hulman 56.21 3
18 Hunter Baehl JR Wabash 56.24 3
19 Max Bigler FR Wabash 56.35 4
20 Jayden Wesley FR Brescia 59.26 4
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:53.90 1989 Bob Jacobs
SRC Records: * 1:50.89 2004 Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aaron Lannoy JR Rose-Hulman 1:58.78 1 10
2 Keith Abramson FR Wabash 1:58.87 1 8
3 Ben Kuxmann FR Millikin 2:00.69 1 6
4 Parker Terry FR Bellarmine 2:01.01 1 5
5 Joe Deiser SO Wabash 2:01.80 2 4
6 Noah Heckenlively SO Rose-Hulman 2:02.41 1 3
7 Hunter Kurz FR Kentucky Wes 2:02.43 2 2
8 Hunter Wakefield FR Wabash 2:02.44 2 1
9 Nolan Gross JR Rose-Hulman 2:02.57 1
10 George Marsch SO Kentucky Wes 2:04.39 1
11 Will Thesken FR Rose-Hulman 2:04.46 3
12 Clarke Criddell FR Wabash 2:04.98 3
13 Triston Backer FR Bellarmine 2:06.08 2
14 Zachary McKinney FR Wabash 2:06.52 3
15 Tim Wilson FR Rose-Hulman 2:06.75 3
16 Patrick Quire JR Kentucky Wes 2:06.77 1
17 Bronzon Yator JR Kentucky Wes 2:06.86 2
18 Michael Campbell SR Thomas More 2:06.96 2
19 Dallas Spencer JR Rose-Hulman 2:07.36 3
20 Ethan Pine FR Wabash 2:08.12 2
21 Ian Dickey FR Wabash 2:09.32 3
22 Chase Bland JR Kentucky Wes 2:10.00 2
23 Jake Untener JR Rose-Hulman 2:10.60 2
24 Ethan Dossett JR Kentucky Wes 2:12.91 3
25 David Roberdeaux FR Thomas More 2:14.74 3
26 Devin Roche SO Brescia 2:18.92 3
27 Ronny Smith SR Thomas More 2:19.17 2
28 Luke Glenn SO Thomas More 2:25.27 3
29 TJ Weglarz SO Millikin 2:42.88 1
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
RH Record: ! 4:13.84 2011 Derek Bischak
SRC Records: * 4:08.19 2007 Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joseph Drabot SR Bellarmine 4:21.46 1 10
2 Matthew Stevenot JR Rose-Hulman 4:24.22 1 8
3 Ethan Pine FR Wabash 4:26.00 1 6
4 Hunter Wakefield FR Wabash 4:26.91 1 5
5 Chase Bland JR Kentucky Wes 4:28.21 1 4
6 Evan Ammidown JR Rose-Hulman 4:29.66 1 3
7 Joe Deiser SO Wabash 4:32.73 1 2
8 Ross Klocke SR Thomas More 4:37.66 1 1
9 Michael Campbell SR Thomas More 4:39.44 1
10 Nick Hall FR Rose-Hulman 4:41.75 1
11 Collin Zollman JR Kentucky Wes 4:42.54 2
12 Will Powell SO Millikin 4:43.25 1
13 Brian Anderson JR Bellarmine 4:45.71 2
14 Ronny Smith SR Thomas More 4:46.10 2
15 Chandler Gibson FR Bellarmine 4:48.40 2
16 Austin Cavender SO Kentucky Wes 4:50.17 2
17 Austin Bicknell FR Millikin 4:53.65 2
18 Aaron Lee SO Kentucky Wes 5:00.73 2
19 Andrew Rippy FR Wabash 5:03.59 2
20 Tyler Dobbs JR Kentucky Wes 5:04.14 2
21 Luke Glenn SO Thomas More 5:08.33 2
22 Dalton Myers FR Millikin 5:08.57 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 8:35.33 2014 Andrew Thompson
SRC Records: * 8:09.39 2014 John Mascari, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Logan Greco SO Bellarmine 8:48.88 10
2 Evan Lang JR Bellarmine 8:55.59 8
3 Reid Masterson SO Bellarmine 9:10.19 6
4 Ross Klocke SR Thomas More 9:21.84 5
5 Keegan Kirkwood SO Wabash 9:23.95 4
6 Drew Bluethmann FR Wabash 9:31.07 3
7 Oscar Ramirez JR Thomas More 9:34.13 2
8 Drew Lukens JR Wabash 9:44.59 1
9 Zack Titus SO Wabash 9:46.10
10 Ethan Jones FR Rose-Hulman 9:58.70
11 Joseph Ray JR Bellarmine 10:10.53
12 Josh Pusateri SR Thomas More 10:22.24
-- Joseph Drabot SR Bellarmine DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 15:07.98 2016 Matt Hill
SRC Records: * 14:31.29 2007 Fred Joslyn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kevin Wuest SR Rose-Hulman 15:47.29 10
2 Ben Gothard SO Rose-Hulman 15:52.37 8
3 Nathan Ciriacks JR Rose-Hulman 16:04.97 6
4 Kennedy Schnieders SR Rose-Hulman 16:07.28 5
5 Henry Egan FR Wabash 16:11.90 4
6 Nathan Pryor SO Rose-Hulman 16:12.34 3
7 Matthew Bailey JR Wabash 16:23.88 2
8 Kyle Robinson SR Brescia 17:30.68 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
RH Record: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 RaShawn Jones JR Wabash 8.14q 1
2 Ben Stone JR Bellarmine 8.50q 2
3 Josh Wiggins SO Wabash 8.73q 2
4 Leo Warbington FR Wabash 8.77q 1
5 Serron Pettis FR Millikin 8.85q 2
6 Dalton Collins JR Millikin 9.00q 1
7 Tyler McCormick JR Rose-Hulman 9.15q 2
8 Aidan Moss FR Rose-Hulman 9.20q 2
9 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More 9.39 1
10 Max Bigler FR Wabash 9.46 2
11 Andy James JR Thomas More 10.62 1
12 Adam Bouchard SO Kentucky Wes 10.74 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 8.01 2012 Sutton Coleman
SRC Records: * 7.69 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 RaShawn Jones JR Wabash 8.13 10
2 Leo Warbington FR Wabash 8.69 8
3 Josh Wiggins SO Wabash 8.74 6
4 Dalton Collins JR Millikin 8.83 5
5 Serron Pettis FR Millikin 8.85 4
6 Tyler McCormick JR Rose-Hulman 9.00 3
7 Aidan Moss FR Rose-Hulman 9.10 2
Preliminaries
2 Ben Stone JR Bellarmine
9 Ryan Jackson, Jr. JR Thomas More
10 Max Bigler FR Wabash
11 Andy James JR Thomas More
12 Adam Bouchard SO Kentucky Wes
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 1:30.60 2016 Wilson-Smith-Borden-Hennig
SRC Records: * 1:30.35 2017 Rose-Hulman, Rose-Hulman
A Wilson, I Smith, D Borden, J Hennig
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wabash 'A' 1:31.70 10
1) Josh Wiggins SO 2) Leon Ivy SO
3) Jose Franco FR 4) Brady Gossett SR
2 Kentucky Wesleyan 'A' 1:37.72 8
1) Keith Williams SO 2) Christian Duncan FR
3) Adam Bouchard SO 4) Kennard Laribo FR
3 Brescia 'A' 1:38.61 6
1) Landon Holt JR 2) Jaleel Parris SR
3) Jacob Stanley FR 4) Jayden Wesley FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
RH Record: ! 3:22.34 2011 Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman
SRC Records: * 3:14.34 2004 Northern Iowa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wabash 'A' 3:26.24 10
1) Andrew Young SO 2) Tyler Ramsey SO
3) Jose Franco FR 4) Keith Abramson FR
2 Millikin 'A' 3:27.12 8
1) Jackson Allen SO 2) Dalton Collins JR
3) Ben Kuxmann FR 4) Ethan Meyer JR
3 Bellarmine 'A' 3:33.89 6
1) CJ Canada SR 2) Brian Anderson JR
3) Parker Terry FR 4) Aaron Gilcrease JR
4 Rose-Hulman 'A' 3:34.86 5
1) Isaiah Lilje FR 2) Aaron Lannoy JR
3) Kristian Zadlo SO 4) Stephen Payne FR
5 Millikin 'B' x3:35.73
1) Solomon Ware FR 2) Joey Davies SO
3) Alex Johnson SR 4) Serron Pettis FR
6 Millikin 'C' x3:49.84
1) Christian Zenon SR 2) Eddie Wilson FR
3) TJ Weglarz SO 4) Austin Bicknell FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05
RH Record: ! 6-08.25 1988 Jeff Harrison
SRC Records: * 2.15m 2009 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adam Bouchard SO Kentucky Wes 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.11
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Alexie Robles SR Bellarmine 1.95m 6-04.75 8
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 Guy Williams SO Bellarmine 1.90m 6-02.75 5.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Solomon Ware FR Millikin 1.90m 6-02.75 5.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP O O XO XXX
5 Cole Lewis FR Millikin 1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO XO XXX
6 Colton Wilson FR Kentucky Wes J1.85m 6-00.75 3
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP XO XXO XXX
7 Chris Jaeger FR Rose-Hulman 1.80m 5-10.75 2
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
8 Keith Williams SO Kentucky Wes J1.80m 5-10.75 1
1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP XXO XXX
9 Zack Osburg JR Thomas More 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Hunter Baehl JR Wabash NH
1.75
XXX
-- Evan Bauer SR Rose-Hulman NH
1.75
XXX
-- Nolan Vandergriff JR Kentucky Wes NH
1.75
XXX
-- Deontea Reynolds FR Kentucky Wes NH
1.75
XXX
-- Alex Johnson SR Millikin NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
3.67, 3.82, 3.97, 4.12, 4.27, 4.42, 4.57, 4.72
RH Record: ! 16-08 1997 Ryan Loftus
SRC Records: * 5.22m 2007 K. Clark-Elizabethtown, J. Winder-N.Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Palmer SR Rose-Hulman 4.72m 15-05.75 10
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.80 4.88
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO O PPP XXX
2 Ben Stone JR Bellarmine 4.57m 15-00.00 8
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 Cameron Prisby JR Rose-Hulman 4.42m 14-06.00 6
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
4 Luke Bender FR Wabash 4.27m 14-00.00 5
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
O O XO O O XXX
5 Mikey Holtz SO Rose-Hulman 4.12m 13-06.25 4
3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
O O XO O XXX
6 Kristian Zadlo SO Rose-Hulman 3.82m 12-06.25 3
3.67 3.82 3.97
PPP O XXX
7 Adam Bouchard SO Kentucky Wes J3.82m 12-06.25 2
3.67 3.82 3.97
XO O XXX
-- Ballard Suiter JR Wabash NH
3.67
XXX
-- Ryan Everidge JR Thomas More NH
3.67
XXX
-- RJ Whitehill JR Thomas More NH
3.67
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
4 attempts
Min. Mark 5.80 (Measure First Jump)
RH Record: ! 23-05 1975 Tony Allen
SRC Records: * 7.60m 2004 Jarod Tobler, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Max Rogers FR Millikin 6.52m 21-04.75 10
FOUL 6.52m 6.38m FOUL
2 Keith Williams SO Kentucky Wes 6.44m 21-01.50 8
6.44m 6.42m FOUL 6.32m
3 Serron Pettis FR Millikin 6.26m 20-06.50 6
5.91m 6.14m 6.26m 6.12m
4 Bryan Cummings SO Bellarmine 6.15m 20-02.25 5
FOUL FOUL 6.15m FOUL
5 Marshun Hart FR Millikin 6.11m 20-00.50 4
5.79m 5.98m 6.11m FOUL
6 Tamron Keith SO Bellarmine J6.11m 20-00.50 3
5.79m FOUL FOUL 6.11m
7 Gianni Minor FR Wabash 6.08m 19-11.50 2
FOUL 6.08m FOUL FOUL
8 Tyler McCormick JR Rose-Hulman 6.00m 19-08.25 1
5.68m 5.85m 6.00m 5.95m
9 Leon Ivy SO Wabash 5.98m 19-07.50
4.72m 5.98m 5.96m FOUL
10 Kamron Ferguson FR Wabash 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Kristian Zadlo SO Rose-Hulman 5.88m 19-03.50
5.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Landon Holt JR Brescia 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Zack Osburg JR Thomas More 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Jaleel Parris SR Brescia 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 P.J. Mays SR Wabash 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL PASS
16 Derek Hornbeck SR Rose-Hulman 5.26m 17-03.25
5.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
17 Karl Schumacher JR Rose-Hulman 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Kyler Schalk SO Wabash 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Geoffrey Cohen SO Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joey Davies SO Millikin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parker Jordan FR Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcus Hughes-Oliv FR Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
4 attempts
RH Record: ! 48-05 1978 Tony Allen
SRC Records: * 15.46m 2004 Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexie Robles SR Bellarmine 13.74m 45-01.00 10
FOUL FOUL 13.74m FOUL
2 Ethan Meyer JR Millikin 13.55m 44-05.50 8
FOUL 13.55m 13.20m FOUL
3 Max Rogers FR Millikin 13.02m 42-08.75 6
FOUL 12.89m FOUL 13.02m
4 Keith Williams SO Kentucky Wes 12.73m 41-09.25 5
12.73m 12.64m 12.51m 12.31m
5 Marcus Hughes-Oliv FR Rose-Hulman 11.68m 38-04.00 4
FOUL 11.56m 11.68m FOUL
6 Zack Osburg JR Thomas More 11.54m 37-10.50 3
11.39m FOUL 11.54m 11.49m
7 Chad Wunderlich SO Wabash 11.00m 36-01.25 2
11.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Parker Jordan FR Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Geoffrey Cohen SO Rose-Hulman FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
3 attempts, 9 to Finals
Min. Mark 12.50 (Measure First Throw)
RH Record: ! 54-08.75 1983 John Singleton
SRC Records: * 19.33m 2014 Curtis Jensen, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Fiacable SR Rose-Hulman 14.66m 48-01.25 10
13.95m 14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.27m 14.66m
2 Nathan Schrader JR Rose-Hulman 14.51m 47-07.25 8
14.45m FOUL 13.83m 14.51m 13.70m FOUL
3 Isaiah Campbell FR Wabash 13.91m 45-07.75 6
13.89m 12.65m 13.67m FOUL 13.91m 13.45m
4 Trevor Miller SO Kentucky Wes 13.85m 45-05.25 5
13.40m 13.36m FOUL 13.64m FOUL 13.85m
5 Jacob Sparks JR Rose-Hulman 13.78m 45-02.50 4
13.51m FOUL 13.72m 13.33m 13.78m 13.45m
6 Todd Lewis JR Thomas More 13.24m 43-05.25 3
12.65m 13.24m 13.09m 12.87m 13.04m FOUL
7 Jonah Yates SO Rose-Hulman 13.18m 43-03.00 2
12.76m 12.99m FOUL 13.18m 12.44m 12.98m
8 Jarrid Stagg SO Rose-Hulman 12.94m 42-05.50 0.50
11.93m FOUL 12.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Vance Roundbush FR Wabash 12.94m 42-05.50 0.50
12.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.80m 12.94m
10 Donnie Mader FR Wabash 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m FOUL FOUL
11 David Walbring SR Rose-Hulman 12.78m 41-11.25
FOUL 12.70m 12.78m
12 Ian Francisco SO Kentucky Wes 12.71m 41-08.50
11.64m 12.71m FOUL
13 Brandon Peck SO Wabash 12.51m 41-00.50
12.28m 12.51m FOUL
14 Kemond Murray SO Millikin 12.23m 40-01.50
12.23m FOUL FOUL
15 Garrett Horn FR Wabash 12.07m 39-07.25
12.07m FOUL FOUL
16 Jared Muncaster FR Bellarmine 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL FOUL
17 Jacob Steinmetz JR Thomas More 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL
18 Will Harvey FR Wabash 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m FOUL FOUL
19 Andrew Parker FR Brescia 10.26m 33-08.00
10.26m FOUL FOUL
20 Josh Kaminski FR Wabash 9.93m 32-07.00
9.93m FOUL FOUL
21 Will Esenbock FR Bellarmine 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
22 Hunter Crumly SO Rose-Hulman 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL FOUL
23 Evan Roby FR Kentucky Wes 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m FOUL FOUL
24 Joey Davies SO Millikin 9.38m 30-09.25
9.38m FOUL FOUL
25 Alex Johnson SR Millikin 8.67m 28-05.50
8.67m FOUL FOUL
26 Zac Johnson JR Brescia 8.63m 28-03.75
8.63m FOUL FOUL
27 John Bagadion SO Thomas More 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m FOUL FOUL
-- Matthew Shazier FR Brescia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aeon Johnson FR Millikin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dalton Long JR Millikin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kenny Coleman FR Wabash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
3 attempts, 9 to Finals
Min. Mark 12.70 (Measure First Throw)
RH Record: ! 57-03.50 2019 Eric Fiacable
SRC Records: * 20.10m 2014 Akil Mills, Illinois State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Fiacable SR Rose-Hulman 17.51m 57-05.50 10
16.57m 16.22m 17.39m 17.51m FOUL FOUL
2 Nathan Schrader JR Rose-Hulman 14.61m 47-11.25 8
14.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.23m FOUL
3 David Walbring SR Rose-Hulman 14.44m 47-04.50 6
FOUL 13.77m FOUL 14.15m 14.23m 14.44m
4 Erik Hobbs JR Rose-Hulman 14.40m 47-03.00 5
13.49m 13.71m 13.95m 14.19m 13.93m 14.40m
5 Jacob Steinmetz JR Thomas More 14.38m 47-02.25 4
13.41m FOUL 14.38m FOUL FOUL 13.19m
6 Aeon Johnson FR Millikin 14.37m 47-01.75 3
14.09m 14.16m 13.96m 13.85m 14.37m FOUL
7 Donnie Mader FR Wabash 14.18m 46-06.25 2
FOUL 13.99m 13.45m FOUL 13.91m 14.18m
8 Russell Berning SR Wabash 14.01m 45-11.75 1
13.28m FOUL 13.48m 13.88m 14.01m FOUL
9 Daniel Howe SO Wabash 13.80m 45-03.50
13.35m 13.80m 13.72m FOUL 13.53m FOUL
10 Jacob Sparks JR Rose-Hulman 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m 12.87m FOUL
11 Brandon Peck SO Wabash 13.14m 43-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.14m
12 Mason Gaskins SO Wabash 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL
13 Jonah Yates SO Rose-Hulman 12.87m 42-02.75
12.13m FOUL 12.87m
14 Alex Huber JR Rose-Hulman 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m FOUL FOUL
15 Isaiah Campbell FR Wabash 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m FOUL FOUL
16 Kemond Murray SO Millikin 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
17 Trevor Miller SO Kentucky Wes 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL
18 Dalton Long JR Millikin 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL PASS
19 Bryce Aldridge FR Wabash 10.87m 35-08.00
10.87m FOUL FOUL
20 Robbie Gossett FR Wabash 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m FOUL FOUL
21 Todd Lewis JR Thomas More 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL FOUL
22 Jared Muncaster FR Bellarmine 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m FOUL FOUL
23 Andrew Parker FR Brescia 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m FOUL FOUL
24 Ian Francisco SO Kentucky Wes 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m FOUL FOUL
-- Evan Roby FR Kentucky Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Will Esenbock FR Bellarmine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- John Bagadion SO Thomas More FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Millikin 134.50 2) Rose-Hulman 129.50
3) Bellarmine 105 4) Kentucky Wesleyan 80
5) Hanover 16 6) Brescia 14.50
7) Thomas More 9.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rose-Hulman 169.50 2) Wabash 153
3) Millikin 99.50 4) Bellarmine 88.50
5) Kentucky Wesleyan 54 6) Thomas More 22.50
7) Brescia 9
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4431 views
History for Rose-Hulman Engineer Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|